Sold2023JOSE LULL 'A LA ORILLA DEL MAR' OIL PAINTINGJose Lull (Spanish, b.1933) oil painting on masonite. Titled 'A la Orilla del Mar'. Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1983 to verso. Measures 15 3/8" x 11 1/2" + 4 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MP & MP Rosado (b. 1971, Spanish)"Con un ojo en la puerta," 2003 Digital print and gouache on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower right: MP & MP Rosado, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 24.75" H x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021MP & MP Rosado (b. 1971, Spanish)"Con un ojo en la puerta," 2003 Digital print and gouache on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower right: MP & MP Rosado, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 24.5" H x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938)Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938) "Visit to the Museum", 2016 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, affixed with "Callan Contemporary, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta.Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Signed and titled en verso Sight: 35.5" x 23.5", frame: 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Espert (Josep Spert) Levantos contra la invasionEspert (Josep Spert) Levantos contra la invasion Italiana en Espana , original Spanish Civil War poster printed delegada de defensa de Madrid by Rivadenegra 1937 - 100 x 70 cm Josep Spert went onto deSee Sold Price
Sold2024José Iturbi-Vintage Signed Photograph (Spanish Conductor, Pianist & Actor)8x10 B&W glossy vintage photograph signed "To ensign Jimmie Wiggins with very best wishes José Iturbi 1957" in fountain pen ink. Light creasing along the borders, otherwise, in good condition. (1895-See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Posando.Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Posando. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 39.5" x 19.5" Frame: 45" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Serenidad.Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Serenidad. Oil on canvas, signed LR, dated to 2010 Canvas: 23.75" x 49.25" Frame: 35" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Moreh (b.1937) - d'Artiste la Vedette, Ethcing.Mordechai Moreh (b.1937) - d'Artiste la Vedette, Ethcing. Signed. 20x15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Damian Girones (b.1937 Spanish) ''Dama Agitada''Damian Girones (b.1937 Spanish) ''Dama Agitada'' (Agitated Lady) Patinated Bronze Sculpture 11''x11''x7''. Abstract woman figure with green patination. Signed and numbered 7 of 8 edition on verso. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Navarro-Vives (b. 1931) Oil Still Life on CanvasJose Navarro-Vives (Spanish, b. 1931) Still Life (Bodegon), 1989 Oil on canvas 32" x 39 1/2" A still life in heavy impasto, signed to the top right and bottom right. The reverse of the caSee Sold Price
Sold2021José-María Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans)José-María Cundín (Spanish/New Orleans, b. 1938) , "Monseñor Cirarda es Totalmente Radiactivo", 1973, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated at center, 53 3/4 in. x 54 in., framed Provenance: BieSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney, photographDavid Hockney, photograph, David Hockney (British, b. 1937), Untitled (Poolside), 1970s, chromogenic print, pen initialed and numbered 5/25 along lower margin, matted and unframed, 8"h x 10"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60$50,000
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00$2(2 bids)