Sold2023Marvel Comics Marvel Super-Heroes (1966-69) (5)Marvel Comics Marvel Super-Heroes King-Size Special #1 & Marvel Super-Heroes #15 #18 #21 #24 (1966-1969) (5 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee & Arnold Drake. Art & Illustrations by Bill Everett &See Sold Price
Sold2018Racing PhotographsLot assorted autographed racing photographs. Includes Johnny Kay, Diz Dean, Bob Harkey, Elmo Langley, Kenny Brightbill, Brett Hearn, Doug Hoffman, Stan Ploski, Roy Arnold, Dutch Schaefer, Tommy HinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terminator Arnold Schwarzenegger BustTerminator (1984) - Stan Winston Studios young Arnold Schwarzenegger bust.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937)DESCRIPTION: Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937). Oil on canvas. Canal scene. Probably Pskov. Signed in cyrillic lower left. Dated 1910. In white painted gesso frame decorated with rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - T-800 (Arnold Schwarzenegger) SunglassesThe Terminator's (Arnold Schwarzenegger) sunglasses from James Cameron's iconic sci-fi action sequel Terminator 2: Judgment Day. In this sequel set eleven years after "The Terminator," young John ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972 complete set of 127 color screenprints on 66 sheets of folded wove paper, all contained in two original linen-coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Czech bottle with Austrian mounting, Josef Schmidtc1930 Czechoslovakian, Josef Schmidt perfume bottle, cased amber crystal, with inclusions of white glass between the layers, matching amber stopper, gilt metal footed mount with Art Deco enamel frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger T3 ChronoAudemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger T3 Chrono.Huge Audemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger Terminator 3 Ltd. Ed. Offshore Chrono. This watch is in excellent condition! full complete set with box paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Wolf and Richard Ranger, Paragon speakerArnold Wolf and Richard Ranger Paragon speaker, model D44000, serial no. 41767 JBLUSA, 1957walnut, brass, enameled steel, cloth 35 h × 103.5 w × 25.5 d in (89 × 263 × 65 cm) CabinetSee Sold Price
Sold202260054: Benedict Arnold autograph letter signed ("B. ArnBenedict Arnold autograph letter signed ("B. Arnold"). One page of a bifolium, 6.5" x 8.25", Philadelphia; June 8, 1777. Addressed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CABINET 881 by Josef Frank for Svensk Tenn19 various sized drawers. 47" H x 39.5" W x 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924.FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924. 8vo. Publisher's burgundy cloth, original dust jacket. Light darkening to spine, dust jacket with light chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Lalongisip (b. 1987)Arnold Lalongisip (b. 1987) Birch Tree signed and dated 2020 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 48" x 96" (122 cm x 244 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Art Undergroundand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers Mitered Squares (D. 229). 1976Albers, Josef, (America/ Germany, 1888-1976), Mitered Squares (D.299) portfolio. Included are 12 screenprints in verigated colors. Each is signed, titled, and numbered in pencil: l.l "Mitered Squares,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Albers Portfolio HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE 1962Albers, Josef (German/American, 1888-1976). The complete portfolio Homage to the Square: ten screenprints in colors by Josef Albers, 1962 (Damilowitz 156). Edition of 250, Identified and numbered 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Madsen (20th c.) ArmchairArnold Madsen (20th c.)ArmchairBirch wood and sheepskinEdited by Madsen & SchubellModel created in 1944H 74 × L 67 × W 73 cmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Josef Hoffmann Fledermaus Dining Chairs Secessionist Style$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJosef Hoffmann (AFTER), 'Kubus' three-seater sofa, 1910 (design)€3,800