Sold2024Victor-Joseph Roux-Champion - Landscape Drawings, Group of 2Lot 30 Victor-Joseph Roux-Champion French (1871-1953) Landscape Drawings, Group of 2 ink, watercolor, and charcoal on paper sight (each): 4 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 1/2 x 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022V.J. ROUX-CHAMPION: "Les Eternels" - GouacheVictor Joseph Roux-Champion (French, 1871-1953) gouache titled to verso "Les Eternels", signed lower left "V.J. Roux-Champion". [Art: 7 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W; Frame: 14" H x 18 1/2" W]. In overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Joseph Roux Champion, mixed mediaVictor Joseph Roux Champion, mixed media, Victor Joseph Roux Champion, (French, 1871-1953), "The Market Nice", mixed media on paper, signed "V.J. Roux Champion" lower right, Hammer Galleries, NY stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH VICTOR ROUX CHAMPION(1871-1953 French) "Place A Montmartre", framed colored etching, signed lower left in pencil, approximate sight 12" x 15 1/8' frame 16 5/8" x 19 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Joseph Roux Champion 1871-1953 Hand Colored EtchingVictor Joseph Roux Champion 1871-1953 Hand Colored Etching Pencil Signed "Paris Street Vendors" Measures about 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Victor Roux-Champion, Maximilien Luce PaintingARTIST: Joseph Victor Roux-Champion (1871-1953) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: Posthumous Printing DIMENSIONS: 7.625 x 9.875 in. (image); 14 x 11.75 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH VICTOR ROUX-CHAMPION (1871-1953, French) ParisMan fishing. Pencil signed lithograph. 14 x 10 3/4 in. (image), 20 1/2 x 17 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Victor Roux-Champion Etching [Portrait]Joseph Victor Roux-Champion (France 1871 - 1953) etching. Artist signature 'V.J. Roux-Champion' in plate lower left. Work portrait of artist Paul Victor Jules Signac who is named in plate above artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor J. Roux Champion Portrait Of Signac EtchingVictor Joseph Roux Champion (1871-1953) France. Etching titled Portrait of Signac. Etching measures 7.5" x 5". Sight measures 8.5" x 6". Housed in wood frame measuring 17.5" x 13.5". Good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Pinchon (manner), hand-painted Paris mapJoseph Pinchon (manner), hand-painted Paris map, Manner of Joseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), Bird's eye view of the 2nd and 8th Arrondissements, watercolor on paper, no signature detected,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph-Victor Roux-Champion; Original EtchingJoseph-Victor Roux-Champion; Original Etching. Drypoint etching. Renoir dans son atelier. Signed in the plate. Old label on reverse; Size: 10.5in. X 8.25in.(image), 18in. X 14.75in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph-Victor Roux-Champion; Original EtchingJoseph-Victor Roux-Champion; Original Etching. Drypoint etching. Renoir dans son atelier. Signed in the plate. Old label on reverse; 10.5in. X 8.25in.(image), 18in. X 14.75in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018J. P. Pinchon, illustrated map of France c. 1951J. P. Pinchon, illustrated map of France c. 1951, Joseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), partially completed map of France, c. 1951, watercolor and oil on paper mounted on linen, unframed, whimsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), oil onJoseph Porphyre Pinchon (French, 1871-1953), oil on board, Sketch of a Camel, signed, inscribed, and dated 1896 lower left, 12-3/4" x 10" board, 16-3/4" x 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Godard a Paris, including: (1) "Chateau du Lude," (1) "Chateau de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LELONG, Rene (1871-1933). Trio of French war loanLELONG, Rene (1871-1933). Trio of French war loan posters. Paris: Joseph-Charles; Draeger, 1917-20. Color lithograph posters. Sizes vary, generally 46 ½ x 31”. Each laid down on old linen bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ange-Joseph Antoine Roux (French, 1765-1839)Ange-Joseph Antoine Roux (French, 1765-1839) Lovely Ann watercolor on paper signed and dated, Ante Roux à Marseille 1822, lower right titled, lower margin 17 x 23 inches. Provenance: Godspeed's BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultGeorges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultTechnique: oil on boardMeasure: 54 x 42 cmSigned: lower left edgeBiography:(Paris, 1871 - 1958) French painter endowed with a personal style closeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Guerrier "Woman in Paris" oil on canvasVICTOR GUERRIER (French 1893-1968) "Woman in Paris" Oil on canvas. 39 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: V. Guerrier.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED VICTOR PETIT Original 1800s Lithograph Castle of Lion-sur-Mer SIGNED$160
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "N", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "U", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "T", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "B", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "C", Lithography€100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOUCHER, Lucien (1889 – 1971). Provence Breguet 763 / Air F...$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOUCHER, Lucien (1889 – 1971). Vickers “Viscount” / Air Fra...$300
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 religious French shrines, Mary & Joseph with child, both in shrines, signed "Froc Robert, To$20(1 bid)