Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro Porcelain Figurine, "Juego de Cartas"Figure #4605, depicting a thin man in clown face doing a card trick for a rapt little ballerina; designed by Salvador Furió, issued in 1970 and retired in 1985, the underside stamped "Lladro / Hand MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zapf Creation Nel de Man Kimberley DollGermany,2002 Sheila Michael Vinyl doll with original clothes, blanket, accessories and paperwork. Vinyl,20" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Self-PortraitMan Ray Self-Portrait c. 1929vintage gelatin silver print 4.25 h × 3 w in (11 × 8 cm) Inscribed to verso 'Photo de Man Ray' with Manford M5 stamp. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Visage de Homme (Ramie 539), RedArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Visage de Homme (Man's Face) (Ramie 539) Year: 1966 Medium: Red Earthenware Clay, Printed with Engobe Pad (Black), stamped and numbered verso EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING - "THE MAN AND THE BIG BLONDE" - Signed litographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997)"THE MAN AND THE BIG BLONDE"Year: 1982Offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paperDimensions: 64.1x76.3 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 (there is also 15 artist's proofs)See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Larmes De VerreMAN RAY (1890-1976) Larmes De Verre (Glass Tears) Print 6 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Zwart (1862-1931), MEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOAT,WILLEM DE ZWART (1862-1931), DUTCHMEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOATWatercolour on board; signed in ink lower right.Sheet 11.8 ins x 17 ins; 30 cms x 43.2 cmsProvenance:With Mackenzie & Co., Toronto gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Rosa Men's BicycleDe Rosa 23" men's lightweight bicycle. Campagnolo accessories. Continental Ultra tires. 16 speed. Serial number LH499. Mavic rims. Good condition. From the collection of award winning actor Anthony LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Lip-Eye"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Lip-Eye", 1981. This sculpture is a cast bronze representation of an abstracted human male torso with head, characterizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRANSGENDER] Lot of 4 “Man-Woman” Items of[TRANSGENDER] Lot of 4 “Man-Woman” Items of Nicholai De Raylan and Others. Including a cabinet photo by Mrs. W.A. Reed (Quincy, IL); a photo postcard (RPPC) by Kite Studio (Chicago), annotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Roy de ForestRoy de Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled (Man and Dog), 1970, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024'The Fastest Man on Earth,' Alexander BuchananThe Fastest Man on Earth' Alexander Buchanan Depicting Ralph De Palma breaking the World Land Speed Record in 1919 at Daytona Beach in his V-12 engine Packard 905. Mounted on a sand-colored Onyx baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE ANGELIS, Nick. Oil and collage on Cardboard. "ManCardboard. "Man and Machine". Wonderful painting from his "Power Portrait" series. Stamp signed verso and stamped 'Authenticated by Josiane De Angelis' (the artist's wife). Nick de Angelis (American,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old ManFerdinand Bol (Dutch, 1616-1680) Bearded Old Man circa 1640. original copper plate for the etching of the same title. 2 15/16 x 2 1/8 in. Clement de Jonghe, estate inventory, 1679, #37. Pieter de HaanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a manRafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a man cutting sugar cane, pencil signed and dated lower right, unknown edition, framed behind glass, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Wilbur Wright Signed & Dated European Postcard(POSTCARD) "Wilbur Wright au Mans. (1908)". Signed Carte Postale. Le Francaise de Phototypie: Chateau. Signed and dated by Wilbur Wright, with a fountain pen, at lower left corner. DATE 16 October 190See Sold Price
Sold2022A Polychrome Decor PlateOn raised round circular base, depicting Chinese man, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & Woman$2,200
3 mins LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th century$260
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndre De Pontes (European, 19th C.) Oil on Mahogany Panel, Ca. 19th C., "Orientalist Scene in$1,500
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. [BLACK AMERICANA]. Group of Six African Americ...$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARA$100