Sold2018Julius Dressler, Austria, Art Nouveau majolica bowlJulius Dressler, Austria, Art Nouveau majolica bowl. 10 1/8" H x 17 7/8" W x 14 1/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Art Glass gooseneck vases, pairArt Nouveau Art Glass gooseneck vases, pair mottled glass, silvered metal, cobalt glass signed indistinctly each: 9 1/2"w x 8 1/4"d x 23 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU STYLE FLYING BAT VASESigned. Contemporary. Limited Edition. Dimensions: H 16"x W 7" x D 8.9" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Vanity MirrorFigure supporting round mirror. Needs re-tightening. 9"W X 8"D X 19"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage R&L Art Nouveau Style Bisque FigurineVintage R&L Art Nouveau Style "How Like Grandma" Bisque Porcelain Figurine. Signed and titled. Measures 13-1/2" H x 9" W x 8-1/4" D. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton and Slaters Patent Art Nouveau VaseBeautiful vessel in a brown and red ground with lavender and gold gilt flower decor around body. Doulton & Slaters Patent impressed to bottom. Issued: c. 1885 Dimensions: 6.25"W x 8.75"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau VaseArt Nouveau style vase with two ladies holding it. Bronze patina finish on brass. 16-1/2"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Art Nouveau Bronze Vases Signed Francois MoreauArt Nouveau Silvered Bronze Pair Of Vases Signed Francois Moreau Dimensions- H- 8" X W- 6" From Collection Of Distinguished Hamptons SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Art Nouveau Style Vase by W. G. & Co.Gilt handles over hand painted flower design. 9W X 7"D X 15.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Terra Cotta Pottery Vase w/ Maidens.No signature found, it may possibly be by Bernard Bloch. It Measures 20" tall, 15" long x 8 1/2" wide, and is Quite Heavy. It looks to be in nice condition overall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperialzinn B&G (Bitter & Gobbers) German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Centrepiece c1900Imperialzinn B&G (Bitter & Gobbers) German Art Nouveau Silver-Plated Centrepiece c1900. Signed. Excellent original patina. 15.75"w x 9 7/8" x 5.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Handled Blue Vase With Magnolia Pattern C1943Roseville Art Pottery Handled Blue Vase With Magnolia Pattern C1943. Measures - 9.25"H x 9"W x 8.5"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, we offerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Briggle Pottery Mulberry Art Nouveau Style VaseA small round vase in shades of dark purple, decorated with raised stylized foliate pattern. Van Briggle U.S.A. carved marking. Issued: Early 1900s Dimensions: 8"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Van Briggle PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Longwy Manner Art Nouveau Porcelain & Brass VaseFaience de Longwy manner European Art Nouveau enameled porcelain vase on a brass tripod animal-paw support. 9" H x 8.5" diameter. Some repairs surrounding leg-junctures, hairline extending from rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Nouveau figural vases after MoreauPair of Art Nouveau figural vases in regule after Aug. Moreau mounted on onyx plinths with bronze feet. Early 20th century. 15 3/4"h x 6 3/8"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges FLAMAND (1895-1925) French bronze vaseGeorges FLAMAND (1895-1925) French Art Nouveau bronze vase. 12 1/4 x 7 1/8 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Roseville Art Pottery Carnelian II Vase Circa 1920Antique Roseville Art Pottery Carnelian II Vase Circa 1920. Measures- 8''H x 9.25''W x 8.75''D *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau bronze wall mount vase holderArt Nouveau bronze wall mount vase holder. 21"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Eric Dobson Mdina Fish Ax Art Glass VaseSigned 1978 Eric Dobson Mdina Fish Ax Head Art Glass Vase. 9.5 inches H x 8.5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Figurative Gilt-Metal VaseArt Nouveau figurative gilt-metal vase with glass insert. Two women with skirts on leaf-form base. [8" W x 10" x 11 1/2" H]. Wear to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU CERAMIC VASE FOR RESTORATIONWith indistinct marking underneath. With iridescent glaze. Dimensions: H 9" x W 7" x D 7" Condition: Chip and crack to bottom edge. Few spots of crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Vase. StampedAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Vase. Stamped sterling with an "L" as makers mark. Has some losses and scuffs to glass on underside otherwise good condition. Measures 4-3/4" H x 8" W. Shipping $5See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Hering Art Nouveau vaseW. Hering Art Nouveau vase, double handled, spelter with bronzed patina, removable insert, artist signed on front W. Hering, marked E. Fres on bottom, 8" x 7 3/8" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChristian Dior Tricolor Cannage Quilted Lambskin Leather Medium Lady Dior Handba$1
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLouis Comfort Tiffany was an American artist and designer who worked in the decorative arts and is$350