Sold2017Bonne: Les Isles de la Guadeloupe Map, 1760Les Isles de la Guadeloupe. M. Bonne, C. 1760 Paris. Light age toning overall on sheet. Full sheet, overall good condition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis-Leopld Boilly 12 lithographsLouis-Leopld Boilly- ''Le Concert''; ''La Gourmandise''; ''Les Moustaches''; ''Les Faux Toupets''; ''La Felicite Parfaite''; ''Consultation de Medecins''; ''L'Enfance''; ''Les Lunettes''; ''Les 'epouxSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 TRAVELS to JAPAN VOYAGES THUNBERG AU JAPON 4 volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDVOYAGES C.P. THUNBERG AU JAPON Par le Cap de Bonne-Espérance, les îles de la Sonde, &c. Traduits, rédigés et augmentés de notes considérables sur la Religion, le GouverneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boilly (Louis Leopold) - A group of 12 caricaturecomprising Ah! le chie-en-lit, lit, lit; Les cinq sens; Les époux assortis; L'Enfance; La Famille Africaine; Le Jour de Barbe; La lecture du testament; Les Papillotes; La Récompense; RéjouissSee Sold Price
2018Bonne: Antique Map of Royaume de Grenade, 1780TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade, de la Nouvelle Andalousie et de la Guyane, avec les pays limitrophes qui en sont au sud' A map of the northern part of South America, includSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of Northeastern Canada, 1783Map: Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale qui comprend le Canada, la Louisiane, le Labrador, le Grenland, les Etats Unis, et la Floride Cartographer: Bonne Place & Date: Paris / 1783 Size: 17" x 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20221770 Bonne Map of Northern Africa -- Carte De La Partie Septentionale D'Afrique, ou De La Barbarie;Title: 1770 Bonne Map of Northern Africa -- Carte De La Partie Septentionale D'Afrique, ou De La Barbarie; Contenant Les Royaumes De Tripoli, De Tunis, D'Alger, De Fez Et De Maroc Cartographer: R BonnSee Sold Price
Sold20231780 Carte Du Nouv. Rme. De Grenade, M. Bonne1780 Map Titled, "CARTE DU NOUV. R.me DE GRENADE, DE LA NOU.le ANDALOUSIE, ET DE LA GUYANE, AVEC LES PAYS LIMITROPHES QUI EN SONT AU SUD" and "Par M. Bonne, Ingenieur Hydrographe de la Marine". EngravSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian games. Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Jeux des Indiens le Tour de la Fete - Dieu“.Drawn by De Sainson.Engraved by I. Boilly.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 mapTitle: Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map Description: Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique, contenant les Pays et Etats voisins de la Côte, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce nom, a la Chine; par Gorée, le Cap de Bonne Espérance, et les Isles de France et de la ReunioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Partie méridionale Du Bresil Map, 1780Map Title: 'Carte De La Partie Méridionale Du Bresil, Avec Les Possessions Espagnoles voisines qui en sont a l'Ouest' A map of part of South America including the River Plate basin, the southern statSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Partie méridionale Du Bresil…" River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 mapCarte De La Partie Méridionale Du Bresil, Avec Les Possessions Espagnoles voisines qui en sont a l'Ouest' by Rigobert Bonne (1780). Antique copperplate engraved map, 23.0 x 35.5cm, 9 x 14 inches; PSee Sold Price
Sold20221780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis LisbonneTitle: 1780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis Lisbonne Jusqu'a La Riviere De Sierra Leona: Avec l'Isle Madere, les Isles Canaries, et celles du VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Recoleta. Quito. Ecuador. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue d'une partie de Quito prise de la Recoleta“.Drawn by J. Boilly.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold202026” EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE" BRONZE SIGNEDEmile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. The bronze having repolished finish, resting on brown and grey maSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930A vintage French poster "La Bonne Bouteille", designed by M. Durzolle for Masse Pere & Fils circa 1930. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25" X 28" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 34.25" FrameSee Sold Price
2023EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE"Emile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of a young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS ICART ETCHING, "LA BONNE HISTOIRE," 1926Sight- 16" x 19" Overall- 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY YOUNG BOY PLAYING VIOLIN BRONZE SCULPTURE.C. 1880's bronze of a young boy playing the violin by French artist, Emile Carlieu, in medium brown and golden patina. Cartouche on bronze base reads "la Bonne Recette par. E. Carlier Sculpt." This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenti & Cie French Mantel Clock SetA 19th century French mantel clock set by Vincenti & Cie, Paris, titled "Je Sonne La Bonne Heure" or "I'm Ringing the Good Hour". 8-day time and strike movement with wooden dial and Brass chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp,Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp, 1967/68, H. 40 cm, Ø 50 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Glass, opal white, sheet metal, white., Pansera, Nientedimeno / Nothing Less La Forza del dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique-Guadeloupe-La Reunion. ISAAC. Rapport sur le projet de decret concernant les€250
3 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour les$95
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies… Decret portant institution des€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. SCHOELCHER - DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(8 bids)
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SAUTEUSE en placage de palissandre, les cotes et la façade galbes, elle ouvre par trois€2,000
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
33 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEnamel billboard, Tabacs AJJA, les meilleurs pour la pipe et la cigarette, Obon Warland (Cebetama)€300
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000