Sold2017Karl Kratzer (1827-1903) WatercolorKarl Kratzer Watercolor "Landscape with Figures" dated 1903, signed lower right, 20.25" X 22.75" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Zerbe. Town View with Figure, watercolor(American, 1903-1972). Watercolor on board, signed "Zerbe" lr, sight size: 16 x 23 1/2 in., framed size: 22 x 29 1/2 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Haymson (b. 1903) Watercolor SkylineIncludes a John Haymson (American, 1903-1980) watercolor skyline, SLR and labeled lower left "Skyline, Lower N.Y. City, from Brooklyn." Viewable area measures approx. 31.5"l by 13.5"h Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Fry (1903-) Watercolor (PA)Watercolor on paper, "Chester County - July" Signed lower right and titled lower left. Housed in oak and gilt frame. Sight - 19 x 24 1/2, frame - 30 1/2 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSK 1903 Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in VaseOSK 1903 Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase. Framed. Size: 17x12 image, 29x23 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950) Marsh at duskHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950) Marsh at dusk. Signed lower right, H. Yoshida 1903. Watercolor. 13" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019PALATIAL E PIAT FRENCH SPELTER & ONYX FIGURAL CLOCKAn impressive and large Frederic Eugène Piat (FRENCH, 1827 - 1903) figural spelter clock depicting a Roman female wearing armor standing atop a lion skin rug. Spelter clock sculpture is mounted atopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Waterman Wood (American, 1823-1903). Watercolor. signed and dated 1887. lower right.Thomas Waterman Wood (American, 1823-1903). Watercolor. signed and dated 1887. lower right. "Grandmas work" Artwork measures 22 x 14 3/4. total framed measures 31 x 24 1/2 wide. BABCOCK GALLERIES LABESee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE E PIAT FRENCH BRONZED & ONYX FIGURAL CLOCKAn impressive and large Frederic Eugène Piat (FRENCH, 1827 - 1903) figural bronzed spelter clock depicting a Roman female wearing armor standing atop a lion skin rug. Bronzed spelter clock sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Frédéric Eugène Piat (1827-1903): A pair of busts after theFull title: In the manner of Frédéric Eugène Piat (1827-1903): A pair of busts after the antiques, patinated and gilt bronze on a marble base, 19th C. Description: H 33 - 31,5 cm (withSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUGUSTUS W. BUHLER (American, 1853-1920)coastal landscape, 1903, watercolor, 19 x 26-3/4 in. (sight), signed and dated lower right (NOT EXAMINED OUT OF FRAME), Prov.: Greenwich, CT. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS ROWLANDSON WATERCOLOR, "OVER THE HURDLES"THOMAS ROWLANDSON (BRITISH, 1756–1827), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 7", W 10", "OVER THE HURDLES" Signed lower right; equestrian hunt scene; framed, 14" x 18". Unidentified 'LR' label on verso (see phSee Sold Price
2022ATTR. THOMAS ROWLANDSON (BRITISH, 1756-1827) WATERCOLORATTR. THOMAS ROWLANDSON (BRITISH, 1756-1827) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, H 13.75", W 18", UNTITLED An untitled watercolor on wove paper attributed to Thomas Rowlandson. Depicting a woodland path with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ BUSSE WATERCOLOR & INK 1967FRITZ BUSSE (GERMAN, B. 1903), WATERCOLOR & INK, 1967, H 12", W 13", "PARIS", CAT IN THE WINDOW:Paris apartment buildings; signed lower right; titled and dated "Paris '67" lower left; framed. Bill ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Cox (English, 1783-1859) The Storm Cloud, 1827David Cox (English, 1783-1859) The Storm Cloud, 1827 watercolor over pencil 7 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, Florida Provenance: Phillips & Deans, TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. WATERCOLOR, ATTRIBUTED JOHN HARDEN.Ca. 1827 watercolor attributed to John Harden (1772-1847). The scene shows family members gathered in the interior of Brathay Hall, near a window for light as they embroider, sew and read. Brathay HalSee Sold Price
Sold2015George A. Licht Original Architectural Rendering.1903. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Size 23 - 1/4" x 18 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015George A. Licht Original Architectural Rendering.1903. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Size 23 - 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CHARLES GUSTAVE LAURENS MOLS (BELGIAN,ROBERT CHARLES GUSTAVE LAURENS MOLS (BELGIAN, 1848-1903) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C.1886 H 14" W 10" A DRY RIVERBED IN THE ITALIAN ALPS Signed lower right "Robert Mols 1886". In a frame and matting c. 1980See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Baumgras (1827-1903), oil on board, portrait ofPeter Baumgras (1827-1903), oil on board, portrait of young child, Lillee and James Corden daughter, signed lower right "P. Baumgras 1869". sight size 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023George M. Hathaway (1852 - 1903) AmericanGeorge M. Hathaway (1852 - 1903) Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 17.5 x 25 " , w/frame 21" x 28 1/2 " George Hathaway, a native New Englander and marine painter, was apparently self-taught. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick DeBourg Richards (1822 - 1903) Antique American Hudson River School Beach PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Frederick DeBourg (De Berg) Richards (1822 - 1903). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMONOGRAM SR. CHAMPIONNAT DE TENNIS. Watercolor & ink drawing. 1903. 11½x6 inches, 29¼$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 98 Waibusiwa, A Zuni Kyaqimassi, 1903$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld and Jacques de Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 78 Untitled (Young Southwest Child), CA, 1903$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903$100