Sold2021KINGMEATA ETIDLOOIE, INUIT, Birds and Beasts, 1971KINGMEATA ETIDLOOIE (1915-1989) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Birds and Beasts, 1971 #43 Printmaker: EEGYVUDLUK POOTOOGOOK (1931-1999) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.4 cm) 7/50 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Kingmeata EtidlooieKingmeata Etidlooie (Inuit, 1915-1989), "Falling Birds," 1971, stonecut print, pencil signed and dated lower right-center, edition 45/50, inscribed "Dorset" lower center, sight: 13.5"h x 19"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kingmeata Etidlooie LithographKingmeata Etidlooie, Canadian Inuit, 1915-1989. Lithograph on paper entitled "Land and Sea", 17/50, Dorset 1979. Titled, medium given, numbered, dated, and signature in pencil along the lower margin aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana (1928-2018) 73/200 Signed Serigraph 1971Serigraph. Titled The American Dream. Signed, numbered 73/200 and dated 1971. Visible 38.5 in H x 31.5 in W. Frame 40 in H x 33 in W. Includes original 1971 purchase receipt from Multiples, 810 N La CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sheojuk Etidlooie etching and aquatint, 'Kiinanquaq,'Sheojuk Etidlooie Inuit, Cape Dorset/Kinngait, (1929-1999), 'Kiinanquaq,' 1997, etching and aquatint on paper under glass, edition 20 of 50, signed lower right in syllabics and Roman, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold202354092: Tudor Submariner, Ref. 7021 Circa 1971 Case: 40Tudor Submariner, Ref. 7021 Circa 1971 Case: 40 mm, stainless steel Dial: black dial, luminous indices, snowflake hands Movement: ETA cal. 2484&See Sold Price
Sold202254122: Tudor Submariner, Ref. 7021 Circa 1971 Case: 40Tudor Submariner, Ref. 7021 Circa 1971 Case: 40 mm, stainless steel Dial: black dial, luminous indices, snowflake hands Movement: ETA cal. 2484&See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene F. Savage (Amer. 1883-1978) Oil on PanelEugene F. Savage (American 1883-1978) Oil / Canvas on Panel "Revolt of the Puppets" Signed lower left, dated '70 inverso exhibition label National Academy of Design 1971.Measures 40"H x 30-1/2"W. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Robert Indiana, 'Mississippi'. Editioned Silkscreen Lithograph, circa 1971Signed Robert Indiana, 'Mississippi'. Editioned Silkscreen Lithograph, circa 1971Signed Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018), 'Mississippi', from the American dream series,1971. Silkscreen lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb "Night Glow" Etching 1971Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974). Color etching and aquatint titled "Night Glow" depicting an abstract circle of red on a black background. Signed, dated 1971, and numbered 40/65 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2016INUIT SOAPSTONE SCULPTUREINUIT SOAPSTONE SCULPTURE H 40":Kneeling Eskimo, near life size. Owl as religious symbol. Perhaps signature on base. No information on artist. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28)LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Fishing Camp, 1970 (1971 #28) Printmaker: THOMAS IKSIRAQ (1941-1991) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil, 12 x 19 in (30.5 x 48.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021John McCracken, Mandula (four works)John McCracken Mandula (four works) 1971screenprint in colors40 h × 40 w in (102 × 102 cm) Each sheet measures: 20 h x 20 w inches Signed and dated to lower right of each work 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Eskimo Seal Gut Parka 40''x50''. Full exampleAntique Eskimo Seal Gut Parka 40''x50''. Full example of this native made rain coat with sinew threading. Some slight edge ripping, otherwise excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century, AlasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ken PRICE (American, 1935 - 2012)COFFE SHOP A THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO, screenpint in colours 9/75, signed, titled, and dated 1971 lower right. Framed: 40 1/2" x 60" / 102.9cm x 152.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1823) & John SymeSir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1823) & John Syme (Scottish, 1795-1861) Portrait of the Napier Children. C. 1823. Oil on canvas. 50" x 40". Peter Tillou Provenance, 1971. A Private Orchard Park, NYSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Visage au Nez Rond;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au Nez Rond (Alain Ramié 621), 1971 Red earthenware plaque, numbered 40/200 and incised 'J152' and 'Madoura', with the 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Poinçon OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Skrebneski, Bette Davis, photographVICTOR SKREBNESKI (American, b. 1929), Bette Davis, 1971, gelatin silver print, image: 40.25 x 40.25 inches, sheet: 51 x 49 inches, framed: 52.75 x 48 x 2.5 inches, signed in sharpie lower center margSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMPSON, Hunter S. (1937-2005). Fear and Loathing in Las V...THOMPSON, Hunter S. (1937-2005). Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas. A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream. New York: Random House, [1971]. 8vo. Numerous illustrations by Ralph Steadman. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Inuit Eskimo figural carvings Napachie SharkyThree Inuit Eskimo figural carvings Napachie Sharky (1971) Cape Dorset serpentine Soccer Player (ht. 14 1/2in.), Napachie Ashoona (1974) Cape Dorset serpentine Woman (ht. 7in.), and Alusha Sharky CapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMPSON, Hunter Stockton (1937-2005). Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the HeartTHOMPSON, Hunter Stockton (1937-2005). Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: A Savage Journey to the Heart of the American Dream. New York: Random House, 1971. 8vo. Numerous illustrations by Ralph Steadman.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Pueblo Dog,' 1971Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Pueblo Dog,' 1971, lithograph on paper, edition 40 of 50, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped along the lower edge, unframed. paper: heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino (1939-2010)- Hand Embellished Giclee on CanvasArtist: Pino (1939-2010). Medium: Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas. Title: Lost in Dreams. Size (Unframed): 26" x 40". Size (Framed): 35" x 51.5". Limited Edition: Hand Signed and Numbered. CertificaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Nicola Simbari - Le Violon sur le toit - Fiddler on the Roof - 1971 Serigraph - SIGNED 40" x 80"$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Inuit carved Alaskan hardstone 10 inch bearded seal sculpture. 2 3/4"H x 9 3/4"W$50
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJosie Paperk & Leah Qumaluk, Inuit (1934-2010)CA$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJohan Cruyff | Match-Worn and Signed 1977 Netherlands Jersey (MEARS & JSA) 克魯·$1,500
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver Dollars$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901–1971) was a Cuban visual artist primarily known for her role in$1,700
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Hats in the Garment District, New York. 1930; printed 2000s.$2,200