Sold2021Claude Monet : Venise: Palais DarioClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise: Palais Dario, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVREAuthor :WALTER GUADAGNINITitle :HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVRE Year : 1993 Number Of Volumes :1Number Of Pages :287Size :34,5x26,6x3,4 cm (13,58 x 10,47 x 1,34 / Inch )Weight : 2530 Gram Binding :HarSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MODIGLIANI, Amadeo (1884-1920)]. SALMON, Andre.[MODIGLIANI, Amadeo (1884-1920)]. SALMON, Andre. Modigliani: Sa Vie et son Oeuvre. Paris: Editions Des Quatre Chemins, 1926. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original printed wrappers (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898, Henry Harrisse. L. L. Boilly Peintre, Dessinateur et Lithographe, Sa Vie et Son Oeuvre 1761-1845. Societe de Propagation des Livres d'Art, Paris, 1898,See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Villez, Pres VernonClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Villez, Pres Vernon, 1883. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Pommes, Poires, et Raisins (Apples,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Pommes, Poires, et Raisins, 1880. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet : La Mediterranean Sous le MistralClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Mediterranean Sous le Mistral, 1888. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by GustaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. A. Mozart2 Volumes. "Sa vie musicale et son oeuvre de l'enfance a la pleine maturité (1756-1777)". Quarter-leather over marbled boards. Gilt titles, gilt raised bands and decorative gilt panel vignettes. MarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -son temps 1767-1855. Suivi du catalogue de l'oeuvre gravée par et d'après Isabey". Originaltitel Frazier-Soye, Paris, 1909. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln, Lichtdrucktafeln und Textabbildungen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse & Fernand Leger books (two)Henri Matisse MATISSE ON JAZZ, 1983, MOMA, special limited edition loose-leaf book with colors lithograph reproductions, sheets 15 ½ x 12”, in original case; Fernand Leger SA VIE SON OEUVRESee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17) Vols. Archipenko, Delauney, Bauer(17) Vols. Archipenko, Delauney, Bauer, Includes Archipenko Fifty Creative Years 1908-1958, Alexander Archipenko and Fifty Art Historians, 1906; Alexandre Archipenko Son Oeuvre, Hans Hildebrandt, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Rosa BonheurRosa Marie Bonheur (American/French, 1822-1899), Highland Sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower right, wax seal "Vente Rosa Bonheur" verso, stamped "Tedesco Freres" (Paris) and "Maison Chapuis" (Paris) vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Calf, Rosa Bonheur(French, 1822-1899), Portrait of a brown and white calf. Signed ll. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Rosa Bonheur, Study of Monkeys, Oil on paperAttr. to Rosa Bonheur Fr. 1822-1899 Study of Monkeys Oil on paper laid to canvas, framed Christie's label attached to verso 12 3/8" x 23 5/8" actual, 21 1/4" x 32 3/8" framed Provenance: Sold by ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa Bonheur Ink DrawingStudy of Native Americans - frame: 12-3/4" x 16" | mat window: 9-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsCharles Baudelaire, 1869. Sa Vie et son Oeuvre, with 2 etchings by Manet.$1,600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after ROSA BONHEUR (French 1822-1899) A GROUP OF TWELVE ENGRAVINGS, STAGS AND DEER, PARIS, APRIL 10,$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAUGUSTE BROUET. Catalogue de son oeuvre grav?. Pr?c?d? d'une ?tude de Gustave Geffroy. [2 volumes]$50
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500