Sold2022Lou Michaels b.1959 Mixed Media Figural SculptureLou Michaels (American, born 1959). A mixed media sculpture in front of a limited edition art print on canvas. Titled, "Dinner Atop the Waldorf Astoria." A figural work with four seated composition fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Paulson ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1959Don Paulson (b.1948 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1959 Mixed Media on Board 23.5''x36'' Image. An early abstract composition by this Northwest artist. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 3See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE SENDREY SILVIN, FRENCH (B 1959) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on paper. Appears to have colored pencil, gouache, etc. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 12", (Sight) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Good and clean. Some yellow marks on the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Nadra, 'A Suzanne de Coninck'(b. 1959), mixed media on canvas, dated 1996 50-1/4"h x 36"w Provenance: Galerie Samagra Art Contemporain, Paris, France; Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Torbert M/M African American Couple Lets ReconcileWillie Torbert (New York, b. 1959 - ) mixed media and pen embellishment, paper cutouts titled "Let's Reconcile". Work depicts an African American couple embracing in NYC. Excellent condition under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Gachaga (b. 1959), "Caution," Mixed media on wood, 31" H x 31" W x 3" DVincent Gachaga(b. 1959)"Caution"Mixed media on panelSigned at the upper edge: Vincent Gachaga; signed again and titled verso31" H x 31" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAY SMITH (B.1959) SURREAL MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGFramed mixed media drawing on paper, Paid in Full, card with transcription verso, R. Smith (Ray Smith, American, b.1959), dated 1974, sight: 11 3/8"h, 8 5/8"w, overall: 17"h, 14.25"w, 2.5lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshitomo Nara, Untitled, mixed media on paperYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, b. 1959) Untitled mixed media on paper signed and stamped lower right 4 3/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Saftel Mixed Media Collage, SouvenirAndrew Saftel (American/Tennessee, b. 1959) abstract mixed media collage, titled "Souvenir", comprised of multiple elements including watercolor, paper, and found objects on paper. Bird's eye view ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M. Henry (AmericanJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Shieldmixed media on Fabriano paper, signed at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 37 1/4 in. Born in New York and active in North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Torbert Collage, Man and WomanWillie Torbert (American/New York, b.1959) mixed media collage depicting an African male and female couple attired in traditional robes with their heads leaning upon one another and holding hands agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cassandra Lozano (American, B. 1959) Wall Flower, Mixed Media, CollageDescription: A punk style mixed media work with pop art elements. Title: Wall Flower Subject: Punk Type: Mixed media with collage Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated Date: 1989 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cassandra Lozano (American, B. 1959) Chain Linked, Mixed Media, CollageDescription: A punk style mixed media work with pop art elements. Title: Chain Linked Subject: Punk Type: Mixed media with collage Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated Date: 1989 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Wamprechts Modern Contemporary CollageFernando Wamprechts (Venezuelan, b. 1959), modern contemporary mixed media collage on paper, signed lower right. Image: 36.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 39.5" H x 42" W. Provenance: Removed from a collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", mixed media on fiberboard, unsigned, 23 3/4 in. x 47 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall poor condition, stabilized vertical craSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHINGO KUSUDA COMPOSITION ON MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDSHINGO KUSUDA (JAPANESE, B 1935), COMPOSITION ON MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD, H 22 1/2", W 19 1/2", RED :Little Gallery label on board on verso. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris DeRubeis Abstraction Mixed Media on MetalChris DeRubeis (American, b. 1979), Abstract Composition, Mixed Media on Metal, signed lower right, black and gold-tone frame. Image: 39.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 46.75" H x 26.75" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, Noriko YamamotoNoriko Yamamoto (American/Japanese, b. 1929), Untitled, 1959, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame/without framing glass): 16.75"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019P.T. Tiersky Mixed Media Acrylic Collage TriptychP.T. Tiersky (b.1959) American, mixed media triptych collage. Features three large panels with colorful textured arrangement under acrylic. These three dimensional panels each measure 59 1/2" x 8". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elfi Schuselka Surrealist Mixed Media on SerigraphElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b. 1940), Surrealist Composition, Mixed Media on Serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 30" H x 22" D; frame: 32.25" H x 24.25" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill, Abstract compositionLaddie John Dill (American, b. 1943)Abstract composition, 1981mixed mediasigned Laddie John Dill and dated to reverse48 x 72in (122 x 183cm) Provenance:Property from the estSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on Paper$100
Oct 02Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Mixed media on cardboard. Abstract modernist$320
1 hr LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed verso€800
1 hr LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Cornmarket (1986) Oil on canvas, 120 x 130cm (47¼ x 51'') Signed and dated€2,000
1 hr LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Kathleen Watercolour, 75 x 61cm (29½ x 24'') Signed; also signed and inscribed€700
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750(1 bid)