Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE STANDING GUANYINLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain figure, Standing Guanyin, on lotus base, approx 39"h, 14.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese b/w porcelain figure Guanyin MARK21" height. Exceptional detail to robe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Guanyin Figure & Minton AsianLarge Chinese Porcelain Guanyin Figure and English Minton Asian Form Vase, 2 items total. 1st item: Large Chinese blanc de chine porcelain statue depicting Guanyin, depicted standing and holding a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Enameled Porcelain Figure of GuanyinLarge Asian Enameled Porcelain Figure of Guanyin. Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Very Good.. Dimensions: H- 17". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN THREE-SIDED GUANYIN, 42.5"Large Chinese enameled porcelain figure of Guanyin, approx 42.5"h, 17"w Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYINAN IMPRESSIVE AND VERY LARGE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYIN China, late Qing dynasty. The serene deity elegantly modelled standing barefoot on a head of a dragon-fish emerging from the wavSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURE OFA LARGE CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, together with a fitted wood stand, 18in high overall on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mirror Pr Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin LampsChinese pair of large blanc de chine porcelain figures of Guanyin, mounted as table lamps. The pair sits on gilded wooden bases emulating clouds. The figures were made in the early 20th century, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of GuanyinLarge Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, height 31 inches, Provenance: From Collection in Irvington, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LARGE SEATED GUANYIN, "BRINGER OF SONS"Chinese. Large gilt trimmed porcelain figure of a seated Guanyin, depicted as the "Bringer of Sons", holding a infant boy. Impressed mark to the underside. Approx. h. 22", w. 11.5", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Export White Glazed Porcelain Figure ofA Large Chinese Export White Glazed Porcelain Figure of Guanyin 20th Century Height 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Guanyin Porcelain Figures, RepublicTwo Guanyin Porcelain Figures Comprising a large famille rose figure and a smaller underglaze blue figure, each depicted seated while holding an elixir bottle, and stamped. Republic Period {Height: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Guanyin FigureLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Of Standing Guanyin. Hand painted decoration. Mounted to a lampbase. No visible signature, Tyoical wear, old repair to hands, crazing. Measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Peacock Blue Standing Guanyin Porcelain FigureChinese Peacock Blue Standing Guanyin Porcelain Figure 17''x7''. A large standing figure with blanc de chine face. Impressed four character seal mark on bottom. Excellent condition. Early to mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin Height 12A Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin 19TH CENTURY the deity depicted seated on rockery besides a small standing scholar, her left hand lowered, bearing a large ruyi scepter, the right hand raiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Kutani Guanyin FigureLarge porcelain sculpture of guanyin, polychrome and gilt with moriage decoration, marked, 20th century. 42”h x 13”w x 8”d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blanc de Chine Thousand Arm Guanyin 21''x9.5''.Chinese Blanc de Chine Thousand Arm Guanyin 21''x9.5''. Impressive large porcelain seated figure on throne. Impressed marks on verso. Excellent condition. Mid 20th century, China.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESEA LARGE PAIR OF 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINE DEHUA PORCELAIN FIGURES OF GUANYIN, together with fixed wood bases, each with some traces of red lacquer, 18in & 17.75in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Chinese Blanc De Chine GuanyinsGroup of three Chinese blanc de chine porcelain figures of Guanyin; each standing atop a base of pond flora; wearing long flowing robes and carrying a large lotus flower; H: 14 1/8" (each, appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Guanyin Figures/LampsGroup of three Chinese blanc de chine porcelain figures of Guanyin; mounted as lamps; each standing atop a lotus base, wearing long flowing robes and carrying large flowers; Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Republic Period Chinese Porcelain Figure of Immortal GuanyinLarge figural porcelain statue of Quan Yin with baby and water vessel resting atop a lotus flower base and foliage, seal mark to base. 10.5" H x 5" WWong collection, Los Angeles, CA, US, Mr. Wong wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Blanc de Chine GuanyinPorcelain Guanyin Figure. Approximately 20.5H x 5.5W x 5.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Thirty-Five Various ItemsLarge group of various items, including: wood jewelry chest; Chinese blanc de chine porcelain seated figure of Guanyin; metalwork belt with inset "jewels"; two turquoise nuggets; ten English aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese blanc de chine Guanyin and Foo lionA grouping of two Chinese Blanc de chine porcelain figures: a large Foo lion (8"H x 8"w x6"D0 and a Guanyin standing on top of a dragon (12.5"h x 5"W x 5.5"d). 20th century. Both marked on the undersiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Royal Dux Porcelain Figure of a Young Woman Waving a White Handkerchief 20 in. height$100
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Rosenthal LARGE Vintage Porcelain Statue Figure Duck Drake Made in Germany 6" H$250
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large FABERGE Porcelain EMPRESS ALEXANDRA Figure in Vermeil 24k Gold on Sterling Silver$1,500