Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MIRROR IN GILDED FRAMELate 19th Century Large Gilded French richly ornate rectangular mirror with solid oak wood frame. This Louis XV wall mirror features detailed deep molding and hand carved crest. Dimensions: H 41" X WSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORLarge Louis XV style giltwood wall mirror, early 20th c., a mirrored crest over the brightly gilded scrolling pierce carved foliate frame, rectangular flat plate, gilt and wood loss, 61"h, 34"w, 27.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MIRROR WITH CARVED WOOD GILT FRAMEA large late 19th century wall mirror of a rectangular shape, surrounded by a richly ornate carved wood and gilded gesso frame with foliate and scrolled detailing in the Louis XV style. Presumably FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Framed MirrorLarge Framed Mirror A rectangular wall mirror, with a handcrafted frame made from natural rattan and seagrass; hangs vertically or horizontally. Dimensions: height 42 in., width 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Gilded Frame MirrorLarge Antique Gilded Frame Mirror . 41 3/4" x 77 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2024large ornate gilded frame mirrorlarge ornate gilded frame mirror. 51 1/2" x 58" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gilded Frame Bevel Edge MirrorLarge Gilded Frame Bevel Edge Mirror. 46 1/2" x 58 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ornate Gilded Frame Bevel MirrorLarge Ornate Gilded Frame Bevel Mirror. 51" x 62 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved & Gilded Frame Bevelled Mirror.Has some Discoloration on the Sides, and a Half-Inch Chip on the Bottom. The Mirror Measures 48" Long, 33" Wide, and 3" Deep. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gilded Metal Picture Frame Large gilded metalLarge gilded metal Picture frame rectangular inner frame bordered by swags and floral design. Measures app 14.5 by 11.5 inches, Velvet back needs re attachment . Property of Former New York City AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mirror with Pine Frame, MinimalistLarge Mirror with Pine Frame. Rectangular mirror with simple natural finish pine frame. Dimensions are 47.25 in h x 29.75 in w x .75 in d. Condition is good with minor wear to wood. Please call or emaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neo Classical Gilt Rectangular Bead Trim MirrorGilded Rectangular Mirror with Large Beaded Trim Detail. Measures 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis Philippe Giltwood Mirror, 19th C.French Louis Philippe gilt wood mirror, 19th century, the stepped and molded frame gilded, and centering a rectangular mirror plate. 32" H x 26" W. Note: This item is only available for preview at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ROCOCO STYLE MIRROR, RECTANGULAR FRAME WITH FLEURLARGE ROCOCO STYLE MIRROR, RECTANGULAR FRAME WITH FLEUR DE LIS AT CORNERS, LIGHT GREIGE FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 51" X 40", SKU496.45 P80See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage Mirror w/ Gilded FrameLarge Vintage Mirror w/ Gilded Frame. Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. Good condition. Needs cleaning. Dimensions- Sight-48" x L-30", Frame- 54" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, 61" X 29"Florentine giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., rectangular frame with large foliate crest and flower accents, encasing flat mirror plate, with tapered acanthus legs, restorations to carvings, small seam/ bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Gilt Cheribum MirrorA mirror set in a rectangular gilded frame adorned with cherubs, aviary, and vegetative motifs along its border. Mirror backing is slightly loose on the top, and bottom right acanthus corner is missinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular Hand Carved Wood MirrorA large rectangular carved frame mirror with nicely chiseled frame that is finished in a dark antique tone. The glass is beveled. Approximately 40" Height, 30" Width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Rococo Style Giltwood Mirror20th Century, Reticulated Rocaille Frame, Rectangular Mirror Plate, Height 56, Width 28, Depth 2 Inches, See Photos And Make Request For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Mirror With Gold Gilded Frame 55 w X 45 hStunningly carved mirror with gold gilded frame, in very good condition.Measurements:55 inches wide x 45.50 inches high x 5.50 inches deepAll items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvered and Gilt Framed Mercury MirrorSilvered and gilded molded rectangular frame, centering a rectangular mercury mirror plate. Frame: 27" H x 37" W. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Empire Gilded Pier MirrorDESCRIPTION: Large Empire gilded pier mirror in simple frame. PROVENANCE: Property from the Edward McPherson House in Gettysburg, PA. See lot #27. MEASUREMENTS: 65" x 85" high. CONDITION: Light wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ROCOCO GOLD FINISH WOOD MIRROR, RECTANGULARLARGE ROCOCO GOLD FINISH WOOD MIRROR, RECTANGULAR FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 50" X 37", SKU398.04See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Rectangular Wall Mirror. Painted fancy caAntique Rectangular Wall Mirror. Painted fancy carved open work frame. Large open crest detail. -- Dimensions: H: 58 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
380 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Continental Silver Ladies Make Up Compact with Turquoise and Coral$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Style Mirror Console Table With Gold Gilt Frame Single Drawer$1,300