Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Laurent Marechal 19C. Farm Life PaintingCharles-Laurent Marechal (French, 1801-1887). An original oil painting on canvas. A farm life chicken coop landscape painted in the style of the 19th Century Metz School (Ecole de Metz; fl. circa 1845See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING - "FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI" - Signed litographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997)"FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI"Year: 1980Offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paperDimensions: 92.5x81 cmSigned and dated, numbered XX/100 (there is also 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur les bronzes figurésRecherches sur les bronzes figurés de Gaule pré-romaine et romaine Boucher, Stéphanie (1976). Rome, École française de Rome, Palais Farnèse. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____See Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Hunter -École inuite (XX) Hunter () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 4" x 2 1/2" x 2" - 10.16 x 6.35 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons unSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Ours -École inuite (XX) Ours () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 3 1/2" x 5" x 2" - 8.89 x 12.70 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babar Original Illustration by Laurent de BrunhoffLaurent de Brunhoff - Original Vintage illustration of Babar rendered in watercolor, on watercolor paper. Hand-Signed, bottom right. This wonderful composition of Babar who first appeared in 1931, meaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Edouard-Jules Eveno ( Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, 1884 - Rouen, 1980) ? Baigneuse€1,500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$3,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$40(4 bids)
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
21 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$1,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
20 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-1877$250
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Floreal Valse Chantee€950