Sold2022ANNÉES 1830 -1840ANNÉES 1830 -1840 RARE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES NACRE ET ÉMERAUDE Les deux motifs piriformes à décor de feuillages sont rehaussés de nacre et d'émeraudes montéesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. StellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Indes Galantes II by Frank StellaArtist: Frank Stella Title: Les Indes Galantes II Year: 1973 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: 94 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella 'Les Indes Galantes III' LithographFrank Stella, American (Born 1936). Geometric lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 62/100. Blindstamp of publisher Petersburg Press, Ltd. Measures 28.25"H x 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires/Le Chancellor, Au Globe DoreRarely offered volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1896 and 1904. It includes the novels Les Indes-Noires, Le ChancelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella "Les Indes Galantes (III)"Frank Stella "Les Indes Galantes (III)" lithograph, 1973. Numbered, signed, and dated lower right. Ed. 100/100. Sheet: 16"H x 22"W; Frame: 24"H x 29.75"w. Published by Petersburg Press, New York and LSee Sold Price
Sold2023attribue a Raoul GUYS (Français, actif dans les annees 1950): Etagere en rotin tresse et tubes deattribue a Raoul GUYS (Français, actif dans les annees 1950): Etagere en rotin tresse et tubes de metal noirci cintres. H: 38 - L: 76 - P 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Les Indes Noires (The Child of the Cavern) with ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book Les Annees de Jeunesse , 18th C.Antique French language mixture book in paperback, titles LES ANNEES DE JEUNESSE MEMOIRES D’OUTRE TOMBE PARIS , a collection by The Vicomte de Chateaubriand. Measures 4.5 x 3 in. C. 18th to mid 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Guariche, attribution, Equilibrium floor lampPierre Guariche, attribution Equilibrium Double-Branch floor lamp DisderotFrance, 1951enameled steel, brass, enameled aluminum42.5 w x 33 d x 72.5 h in (108 x 84 x 184 cm) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (American, b. 1936)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) "Les Indes Galantes V", 1973 offset lithograph in colors pencil-signed, dated and numbered "A.P. 13/20" lower margin. Glazed and framed. sheet 16-1/8" x 22", framed 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendantSüdsee - Pazifik Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendant les années 1790, 1791, et 1792, précédé d'une introduction historique, auquel on a joint des recherchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vega's account of Conquest of Peru 1658Heading: Author: Vega, Garcilaso de la Title: Histoire des guerres civiles des Espagnols dans les Indes; cause?es par les souslevemens des Picarres et des Almagres... [bound with] Suitte des guerresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Castelli FerrieriCoppia di poltrone mod. 4814 Abs, metallo laccato, gomma. Prod. Kartell, 1988 cm 78x68x96 Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Karl Michael Armer, Les années 80, Chêne, Hong-Kong, 1991, p. 59.See Sold Price
Sold20231788 VOYAGE TO AMERICA by F. CHASTELLUX antique ILLUSTRATED w / MAPS 2 VOLUMESVOYAGES DANS L'AMÉRIQUE SEPTENTRIONALE, DANS LES ANNÉES 1780, 1781 & 1782 2 volumes by CHASTELLUX, François-Jean de Paris; 1788-1791 8vo: 5 1/4 by 8 1/4" [8]-408, [4]-251 pp. Second autSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montule, Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie,Russland Polen England Montule Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie pendant les années 1821 1822 et 1823. Mit 26 lithogr. Ansichten u. 5 Aquatinta-Tafeln. Paris Bertrand 1825. 2 Bll. 336See Sold Price
Sold20241802 VOYAGE DE LA TROADE in 1785 Et 1786 TRAVELS 3 volumes ANTIQUEVOYAGE DE LA TROADE Fait Dans Les Annees 1785 Et 1786 Paris : Dentu, imprim.-libraire, Palais du Tribunat; 1802 Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/8" Text in French 3 volumes [4]- 303; [4]-332pp, [4]-315-[1]-16pp. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Chine avec la Corée et la Tartarie'. China & Korea.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'La Chine avec la Corée et les Parties de la Tartarie les plus voisines, tirees des Cartes que les Jesuites missionaires ont levées les Années 1708 jusquen 1717 [China with KoSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
BonhamsLEFEBVRE (THEOPHILE) AND OTHERS Voyage en Abyssinie exécuté pendant les années 18...£400
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Second voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique par le Cap de Bonne-...£400
Jun 20The Rug LifeCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES ROSES, 1974 – 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)$200
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre-Joseph Redoute's Les Liliacées, With the Plates Bound Alphabetically$350,000
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(SWITZERLAND.) Souvenirs de la Suisse, Cent Vues les Plus Remarquables.$450