Sold2024Pr. of Landscape Paintings, Dennis Lewan.Dennis Lewan (American, b. 1943). This lot contains two small oil paintings on masonite. Both are signed lower left. One depicts a Dutch-style windmill scene, and the other a maritime scene. They areSee Sold Price
Sold2024DENNIS LEWAN WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASDennis Lewan (American, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter city scene with snow. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1983 to verso. Measures 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" + 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lewan; Winter Dutch Castle Town Oil BoardDennis Lewan: "Winter in Dutch Castle Town"; Oil on Board in the manner of Old Dutch Masters signed lower left corner; framed. Visible height of art 9 3/8 inches (23.7 cm.) X width of art 7 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Red Star (Apsáalooke, b. 1943) OldKevin Red Star (Apsáalooke, b. 1943) Old Woman in Red Dress, 1987 acrylic on canvas signed Kevin Red Star (lower right) 28 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huge Antique pair of Old Vienna porcelain chargersHuge Antique pair of Old Vienna porcelain chargers, marked. 18 3/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 75.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
2017Antique Old Vienna porcelain plate, signedAntique Old Vienna porcelain plate, signed. 9 1/2” diameter. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNON FISHER (B. 1943) MEDIA ON CHALKBOARD PAPERVernon Fisher (Born 1943) Old Mouse 1996 The mixed media vignettes in paint and chalk are executed in Fisher's distinctive technique and style on chalkboard paper. The work is signed lower right frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Fronius, Sarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling, The old Reichsbruecke in ViennaHans FroniusSarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling"The old Reichsbruecke in Vienna"Oil on Canvas60 x 90 cmMonogrammed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Porcelain Cups And Saucers.To include Royal Vienna, KPM, Old Paris porcelain and more. From a New Rochelle NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1 bronze signed Dennis Jones and numbered (base) height 14 1/2 x length 22 x width 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Town canoe 13'', 1943, greencanvas with all natural interior, (one seat needs re-caned) with 3 paddlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dennis WesterlingDennis Westerling (American, b. 1944), "Old California," oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 36"w. Provenance: Purchased directlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Schodlberger, Johann Nepomuk (1779-1853)'Der Liebesbrief', oil on canvas, 53.5x45.5 cm, signed and dated 1836. Provenance: 1. Ignaz and Clothilde Schachter 2. Dorotheum, 30 Nov 1943, Lot no. 193 3. Vienna Museum 4. On the recommendation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chaim Soutine, Creek in the forest, cca. 1920Chaim Soutine(1893 – 1943)Creek in the forestOil on old solid board cca. 1920Painting dimensions: L 27 x H 20 inchesUnframedSigned in the right lower corner “Soutine”Signs of wear and tear, impeSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1892 & 'D' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1892 & 'D' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
SoldRARE Underwood to Winchester M1 Carbine - 1943 - Grenade Launcher Muzzle Device - FFL C&RFor this lot we have an Underwood M1 Carbine made in 1943. This was part of a lot of finished and unfinished receivers that Underwood sent to Winchester to finish after ceasing production. The UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018119 PIECE SYRACUSE OLD IVORY DINNERWARE SET. THE TEAPOT119 PIECE SYRACUSE OLD IVORY DINNERWARE SET. THE TEAPOT MEASURES 8 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BERGMANN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE EAGLE PERCHEDLARGE BERGMANN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE EAGLE PERCHED ON A ROCK. 15 INCHES TALL. 15 INCH WING SPAN.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Royal Vienna, Sorgenthal period, cup and saucer, circa 1803A Vienna, Sorgenthal period, coffee can and saucer, circa 1803The cup painted with a "Old panoramic view of Pottenstein - Germany", against a band of alternating gilt and light yellow-ground panels emSee Sold Price
2021Vienna Regulator ClockVienna Regulator Clock, 58" x 19", Very Fine Old German (Altdeutsch) Style Three-Weight, Top And Bottom Door Sections, Top With Caryatid (Women) Designs To The Top Half Sides And Bottom With Columns,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) 1943 ELGIN WWII SHIPS CHRONOMETERSMarked to dials. Dimensions: Dia. 5" x D 3" Condition: new old stock, may not have complete internals. One with scratch to crystal, tarnish and rust to brass, finish loss, scuffs. Rest with light wearSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "1943 17 Years Old Catalina, CA Original Photo" COA and 1950 California Automobile Re$5(1 bid)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuckley Michigan City License Plate Extension Old Engine Show$10(1 bid)