Sold2020Lilia Carrillo (Mexico,1930-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Lilia Carrillo (Mexican, 1930 - 1974) NAME: Girl in Kitchen MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021TANIA. Signed Oil / Collage On Board .Signed verso and from a Larchmont stirage . - Dimensions: 20" x24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lilia Carrillo (Mexico,1930-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Lilia Carrillo (Mexico, 1930 - 1974) NAME: Girl in Kitchen MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS. FOR REPAIR. See pictures carefully. 28" long tear. One patch. Some losses of paint. Minor craSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lilia Carrillo (Mexico,1930-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Lilia Carrillo (Mexico, 1930 - 1974) NAME: Girl in Kitchen MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS. FOR REPAIR. See pictures carefully. 4" long tear. Some losses of paint. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Kox. The Curse and the Promise.Norbert Kox. (1945-2018, Wisconsin) The Curse and the Promise. 1991. Signed, dated and titled. Acrylic and oil collage on board. Excellent condition. 48.5"w x 30"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2018L. Boyer Oil/CollageOil & collage on board. Untitled, geometric rooftops. Signed lower right. 12 1/2 x 13 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Elijah Burgher, American, Abstract Oil BoardAttributed Elijah Burgher, American, Abstract Oil & Collage on Board painting. "The Facade". Size: 20x16See Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Massaro (American, 20th C.)Kim Massaro (American, 20th C.) Untitled, 1999, oil collage on board. verso signed and dated. Framed. Size: 17'' x 30'', 43 x 76 cm (board); 19.5'' x 33'', 50 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Willie Bester, oil and collage on board, 1997Willie Bester, oil and collage on board, 1997, Willie Bester (South African, b. 1956), Shanty Town, signed and dated lower right, collection label verso, 18"h x 38"w (total) Provenance: The Robert B.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Siegriest, oil and collage on boardLouis Siegriest, oil and collage on board, Louis Siegriest (American, 1899-1989), "Jocotepec, Mexico", impasto oil and newspaper collage on artist board, signed "Siegriest" lower left, titled and papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Bauer Dunbar 1959 Oil and Collage on BoardAttributed to George Bauer Dunbar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil and collage on board, 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: George Dunbar was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" WWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" W 28.5" | Signed in the lower right. Abstract image, oil and layered collage. Label bearing artist and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil and Collage on Board, Julie LangsamTitled "Green Cheese," appears to be unsigned. RDA#71603. Bin#6. Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Oil and Collage on Board20th Century Oil and Collage on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower left, montage of images evocative of American circus life, in a wood frame Property from: Glen Ellyn Height: 26 1/2 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pat HanlyOp Shop Girl oil and collage on board title inscribed, signed and dated 1991 550 x 540mm variable Provenance: Acquired from Janne Land Gallery, Wellington, June 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Mylo QUAM : "Picnic" (Dunes) Mixed MediaMylo Quam (American, 1941-1996). Mixed media painting "Picnic" (Dunes) modern figural scene with nudes. Oil and collage on board. Signed upper left, inscribed verso. [Frame: 35 1/2 x 30 inches]. RubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Frary (Am. 1918-2005), Mystic Mountain, 1950,Mystic Mountain, 1950, oil and collage on board, 12 1/2 x 24, signed lower right: Frary, Lots: 113-167 Selections from the Linda and William Reaves Collection of Texas Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023ADJA YUNKERS (SWEDISH, 1900-1983).Abstract Composition. Oil and collage on board. Signed with initials at lower left. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Esaulenko ( Russian 1942/1994) PaintingYEVGENY ESAULENKO (RUSSIAN 1942-1994) Fish, 1980 Oil and collage on board .signed and dated upper right image: 29.21 x 36.83 cm (11 ½ x 14 ½ in.),overall: 87.63 x 66.04 cm (34 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter KITCHELL: Abstract - Mixed MediaUnframed oil and collage on board titled "Peek-a-Boo" signed and dated, PAW W/C/C 1988, by Peter Kitchell (American, b. 1950). [29" H x 78" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Middleton Mixed Media on Board.Sam Middleton mixed media, oil and collage on board, titled verso, "Jazz is as free as a bird", signed lower right, Middleton '72. (Approx. 32 ¼" x 45").See Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board Painting$4,600