Sold2017Lonny von Planckner (GERMAN, 1863- 1925) oil onLonny von Planckner (GERMAN, 1863- 1925) oil on canvas, Hillside Landscape, 20 inches x 26 inches signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:38 cm)Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. French School. The painting has been re-lined, and a tear has been restored on the front of the painting. In ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Three monks sampling beer oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Monk receiving soup from a young woman oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921.Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921. Klipstein 155; Von Knesebeck 171, vi/VI. Ed: As published by Von de Becke (c. 1948) with his blindstamp (Lugt 3954). It seems that there exist feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Charles Cottet O/c 'Marine Breton' seascapeSigned Charles Cottet (French, 1863-1925) 'Marine Breton,' executed in oil on board, depicting a somber seascape with sailboats in the background, signed at the lower right, 15"h x 21"w, overall dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018original B/W photo Enzo Ferrari from 1925, stamped onoriginal B/W photo Enzo Ferrari from 1925, stamped on the back with Ferruccio Testi, with a format of c. 23 x 17.5 cm, extremely rare German Description Original s/w Aufnahme Enzo Ferrari von 1925, r�See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017)Attributed To: Fernando de Szyszlo, Peruvian (1925 - 2017) Oil on Canvas "Ceremonia" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso of the canvas. Sight measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/4". Frame measures 32-1/8" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925 - 2017 ( Inkarri Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful Red color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo .Painting Name: Inkarri. Painted in 1996. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, California, 25.3"x31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893Attributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893. Rydingsvärd having emigrated from SwedeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, Ca, 28.5"x24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 39 x 31 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Orrantia 96, Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract Blue Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 30 x 30 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA, acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 35 x 45 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".€150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art Deco$1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond PETITJEAN ( Neufchateau, 1844 - Paris, 1925 ) : Cour de ferme avec fermiere, coq et poules.€400(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ VON STUCK - Bildnis der Tochter Mary mit grünen Bändern - Pastel and pencil chalk on$6,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBuffon - 4 Monkey or Primate Engravings + Quadruped Frontispiece$25
6 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$600(2 bids)