Sold2023Loudmer et Poulain 1979, Succession René RasmussenLoudmer et Poulain 1979, Succession René Rasmussen 1ere vente Loudmer et Poulain, Paris (14.12.1979) 258 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Succession René Rasmussen - 1ère VenteSuccession René Rasmussen - 1ère Vente Paris, 14 décembre 1979. Softcover 24 x 18 cm. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Loudmer-Poulain 1979, Arts PrimitifsLoudmer-Poulain 1979, Arts Primitifs Loudmer-Poulain, Paris (22.11.1979) Including result list French Text/Edition 80 pages Softcover 216 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Succession René Rasmussen - 2ème VenteSuccession René Rasmussen - 2ème Vente Paris, 19 mars 1980. Softcover 24 x 18 cm. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Succession René Rasmussen - 2ème VenteSuccession René Rasmussen - 2ème Vente Paris, 19 mars 1980. Softcover 24 x 18 cm. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Loudmer-Poulain S.C.P. 1979, Arts PrimitifsLoudmer-Poulain S.C.P. 1979, Arts Primitifs Loudmer-Poulain, Paris (13.06.1979) Including result list French Text/Edition 64 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 170 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, Décembre 1977Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, Décembre 1977 Arts Primitifs. Paris - Palais d'Orsay et Drouot Rive Gauche, 3 Décembre 1977. French text Hardcover 24 x 19 cm. 390 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Afikpo Igbo "Otogho" Mask, NigeriaAfikpo Igbo "Otogho" Mask, Nigeria. Carved wood, pigment and plant fiber. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Purchased 1972 from Rene Rasmussen, AAA, 38, rue deSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Baule Comb, Ivory CoastAfrican Baule Comb, Ivory Coast. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased in 1972 from Rene Rasmussen, AAA, 38, rue de Seine, Paris, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Fang Janus Mask, Gabon/CameroonAfrican Fang Janus Mask, Gabon.Cameroon. Carved wood and pigment. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1972 from Rene Rasmussen, AAA, rue de SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER THE ORIGINAL BYA 20th century cast of the bronze figural group entitled ‘Jument Arabe et Son Poulain’ (Arabian Mare and her Foal) by Pierre-Jules Mene. On an oval marble socle. Width, 11 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold20211910 Rene Lalique et Cie, Quatre Cigales perfume bottle1910 R. Lalique et Cie. "Quatre Cigales” (Four Cicadas) clear/frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, grey patina. Lalique mark. *One of the earliest mass produced Lalique bottles. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Coq et Plumes Rooster Vase c. 1928Lalique “Coq Et Plumes” vase, with frosted body and molded roosters and feathers. Circa: 1928. Size: 6 1/4” highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique, Faune et nymphe blotter, model 153Rene Lalique Faune et nymphe blotter, model 153 France, c. 1920molded and patinated glass, aluminum 2.25 h x 6.5 w x 3.375 d in (6 x 17 x 9 cm) Molded signature to edge 'R. Lalique'. Etched toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Coq et Raisins" vase in clear and frostyRene Lalique "Coq et Raisins" vase in clear and frosty glass with a design of peacocks and grapes all around. Marked "R. LALIQUE, FRANCE" on the bottom.Referench: F. Marcilhac, page 446. Circa 1928.HeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
5 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
9 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550