Sold2022James Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) EnglandJames Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 11"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 19"in W with frame Known for: Easel and mural painting-landscape, illustration NSee Sold Price
Sold2020James MacDonald (1873 - 1932) ATTB. Canadian Artist OilJames Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) James Edward Hervey MacDonald was active/lived in Ontario / Canada. James MacDonald is known for Easel and mural painting-landscape, illustration. Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2018James MacDonald (Canada 1873 - 1932) OilInitialed JM, dated 29, probably by James MacDonald (Canada 1873 - 1932) Oil, we dont guarantee by James Macdonald. Landscape Signed initial lower right Oil on Board Painting Size:5 1/2 x 9 1/2in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) CanadaJames Edward Hervey MacDonald , Watercolour on paper , Signed , measures 20" x 14" w/ frame 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017J.E.H Macdonald 1873-1932 Oil Group of 7 C.1922"Early Autumn Gull River"; oil on board; framed; signed James Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873-1932), one of the Group of Seven, member of Ontario Society of Artist and Royal Canadian Academy; dated 1922See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Histoire charmante de l'adolescente sucre d'amour. Paris: F.L. Schmied, 1927. 4to (305 x 237 mm). 14 full-page wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTOS-DUMONT ALBERTO: (1873-1932)SANTOS-DUMONT ALBERTO: (1873-1932) Brazilian pioneer aviator. An excellent, bold dark fountain pen ink signature ('A. Santos=Dumont') and date, 3rd February 1911, in his hand on a small 4to page removSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932)Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932) Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932) Odalisque signed 'Alan Davidson' u.r., oil on board 36 x 25cm Condition Report: overall: 46.5 x 36.5cm there is a little paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing James Edward Hervey MacDonald Oil BoardBeautiful James Edward Hervey MacDonald oil board. Frame: 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner from Canada. Biography: 1873 - 1932. The oldest member and a vociferous defender of the Group of SevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dimitrie Paciurea, 1873-1932, BRONZE BEETHOVEN BUSTDimitrie Paciurea, Important Listed Artist, BRONZE BUST of BEETHOVEN. Inscribed D. Paciurea 1919 and having foundry mark. Cast 1921; 24in.H. x 14in.W. x 16in.D.Artist: DIMITRIE PACIUREA 1873-1932, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Prométhée enchaîné. Paris: Société des Médecins Bibliophiles, 1941. 4to (330 x 252 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. KIPLING,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. KIPLING, RUDYARD. 1865-1936. Kim. Lausanne: Gonin & Cie, 1930. 2 volumes. 4to (310 x 225 mm). 15 wood engraved full-page plates, 15 half-page chapter headingsSee Sold Price
SoldMacdonald, J.E.H. - Mist FantasyMacdonald, J.E.H.(1873-1932) Mist Fantasy Description: Giclee on board identified and titled on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 16" x 19.5" Dimension (CM): 41 x 49.5 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIUS (GYULA) ZORKOCZY, 1873-1932, GIRL WITH DOG, OILJULIUS (GYULA) ZORKOCZY, 1873-1932, GIRL WITH DOG, OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 20.5" X 18" OVERALL. DAMAGE ON FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20192 Midwest Annual Passes 1873, 1897A pair of annual passes: (1) Altoona Clearfield & Northern Railroad 1897 - a 3 foot, narrow gauge line in Pennsylvania (2) Pittsburg Cincinnati & St Louis 1873 (Pennsylvania Railroad predecessor).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Collectibles Anheuser Busch St. Louis, MO 1932 Panel Delivery Die Cast Bank w/ Key1/25 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Kronberg, Cante JondoLouis Kronberg Cante Jondo 1932oil on canvas 63.75 h × 51 w in (162 × 130 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Louis Kronberg 1932'. Exhibited: Twenty-FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "blolo bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), VevSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Mask, "zakpai"Maske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - Erben Jean-LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "blolo bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - Erben JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Jewelry Ornament, "srala", mounted as a BroochSchmuck-Ornament, "srala", als Brosche montiert Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. B 6,5 cm. L 10 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - ErbenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Nigeria, Oyo State, Ibarapa, Eruwa (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - Erben JeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOUIS B. SLOAN (1932 - 2008) Untitled (Vase of Flowers on a Window Sill).$3,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Oil on Board "Sailing Fleet from Dutch Harbor", H 20" W 25"$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTerminal RR Association of St Louis Employee Timetable Lot-20 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS: (1850-1894) 'I am damned miserable now sometimes, and have a struggle to€10,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250