Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - MonumentalFERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - Monumental Bronze Garden Sculpture after the Furietti "Old Minotaur", one of a pair found at Hadrian's Villa, now at the Capitoline Museum, depicted with hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Gold and Diamond Necklace, LucaWhite Gold and Diamond Necklace, Lucanecklace comprised of scallop motif links bead set with full cut round diamonds, the center element suspending eleven prong set graduated pear cut diamonds withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA MADRASSI (ITALIAN, 1848-1919) BRONZE H 38" W 18" D 15" LUTIN DES BOISLUCA MADRASSI (ITALIAN, 1848-1919) BRONZE H 38" W 18" D 15" LUTIN DES BOIS Signed on the base. Accompanied on green marble base that has a height of 27 inches, 15 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of SolomonAttributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of Solomon graphite on paper inscribed Luca Giordano and further illegibly inscribed (lower left) 6 1/4 x 8 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) "Seneca"School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) Large 3/4 length portrait of Roman Philosopher Annaeus Seneca. Sight Size: 51.75 x 37.5 in. Overall Size: 62 x 47.5 inches. Museum quality 17th century paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Fencer Sculpture by Luca Madrassi (1848-1919)19th century French bronze sculpture of fencer by Luca Madrassi (1848-1919), signed L. MADRASSI PARIS., very good quality and condition, H: 32 inches, W: 9 inches, D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTICoppia di lampade da terra. Ottone, rame patinato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. Altezza cm 185 A PAIR OF STANDARD LAMPS BY L. SCACCHETTI Catalogo di produzione Gadda Buone condizioni. Piccole riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Carati 5.25ctw Diamond, Milky Quartz 18K RingLuca Carati 5.25ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond, Milky White Quartz & Solid 18K White Gold Ring W/Black Diamond Accents - This exquisite cocktail ring was made by Italian jeweler Luca Carati, and was finely cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Fencer Sculpture by Luca Madrassi (1848-1919)19th century French bronze sculpture of fencer by Luca Madrassi (1848-1919), signed L. MADRASSI PARIS., very good quality and condition, H: 32 inches, W: 9 inches, D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Carati 5.25ctw Diamond, Milky Quartz 18K RingLuca Carati 5.25ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond, Milky White Quartz & Solid 18K White Gold Ring W/Black Diamond Accents - This exquisite cocktail ring was made by Italian jeweler Luca Carati, and was finely cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTILampada da terra. Ottone, metallo ramato. Produzione Bottega Gadda anni '80. Altezza cm 181 A FLOOR LAMP BY L. SCACCHETTI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di usura dovuti all'uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Luca Albina (Italian, 19th/20th Century) MediterLuca Albina (Italian, 19th/20th Century)Mediterranean CoastOil on board20 x 28See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsAn Italian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della Robbia$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55486: Carlo Luca della Quercia Aquamarine, Gold Bracel$2,400(1 bid)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALDO ROSSI (1931-1997) & LUCA MEDA (1936-1998) Capitolo sofa for Molteni, Italy.€240
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALDO ROSSI (1931-1997) & LUCA MEDA (1936-1998) Capitolo sofa for Molteni, Italy.€240
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55485: Carlo Luca della Quercia Peridot, Gold Bracelet $2,400