Sold2022Jean Lucebert, Abstract Figures, mixed mediaJEAN LUCEBERT (Dutch, 1924-1994), Abstract Figures, 1950, mixed media on board, (Approximate dimensions - board: 38.75 x 27 inches, framed: 41 x 29.25 inches); signed and dated lower right. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Attributed to. Two nakedSigned Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Attributed to. Two naked figures, 1969. Title: Master. Oil on cardboard. Size: 30 x H, B 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures.Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures. 1969. Title: Diabolic. Oil on cardboard. Size: 30 x H, B 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Whall BATTISS (1906-1982)Personnages Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite 38 x 48.5 cmWalter Whall BATTISS (1906-1982)Personnages Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite 38 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCEBERT (1924-1994)LUCEBERT (1924-1994) -- Description : Personnage imaginaire 1960 -- Medium : Oil paper/ board -- Dimensions : 40 x 30 cm -- Signature : Signed dated lower right -- Estimate : 400 -600 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucebert Dutch Modernist Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed lucebert. on the lower left corner. Attributed to Lucebert (1924-1994, Dutch). 42.7 x 42.5 cm (16.81 x 16.73 in), Framed: 53.3 x 53.3 cm (20.98 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucebert, Abstract, Mixed Media on PaperLucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994). Abstract mixed media on paper, signed bottom right "14 VIII '65 Lucebert". With inscription at center left, "San Royne". [Art: 30 1/2" H x 20 1/2"; Frame: 38" H x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994) Drawing No. 3A, 1962Lucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994) Drawing No. 3A, 1962 ink on paper signed Lucebert and dated (lower center) 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Provenance: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., London Acquired from above in 1967See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCEBERT (Amsterdam 1924 - Alkmaar 1994)LUCEBERT (Amsterdam 1924 - Alkmaar 1994) Maternit,1973 Encre de chine et lavis, signe et date en bas droite 27 x 19 cm Provenance: Collection Anton MartineauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) PersonnagesArtist: Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) French Title: Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Jaugey Description (ENG): Oil on board, signed on lower left Jaugey Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2020INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-)INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Sans titre Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Interlandi 61x76cm - 24x30" INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: Interlandi 61x7See Sold Price
Sold2019BJÖRN (XX)_x000D_ Personnages - 1991_x000D_ HuileBJÖRN (XX)_x000D_ Personnages - 1991_x000D_ Huile sur toile. Signé en daté en bas à gauche _x000D_ 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luce TURNIER (1924-1994)Luce TURNIER (1924-1994)Femme au turban Feutre sur papier 39.5 x 25 cm … vue Encadr‚ sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris (1950-), WolvesArtist: Fernandez, Amneris (1950-) Title: Wolves Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Fernandez Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000