Sold2023LUCIANO FRIGERIO 1928-1999 Wall mirror for Frigerio di DesioWall mirror for Frigerio di Desio 1970s Bronze, coloured and mirrored glass. 35.04 x 35.04 x 0.98 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioWall mirror Gilded bronze, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. 85x63x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioWall mirror from the 'Marcus' series Frosted box-shielded brass, smoky mirrored crystal. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. 78x63x4.5 cm Authenticity confirmation by the heirs. Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero".Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero". Produced by Frigerio, Desio, 1970s. Mahogany wood structure, black leather straps, green velvet cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series.Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series. Made by Frigerio di Desio, circa 1965. Bronze (cm 72,5x72,5)See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A MIRROR BY L. FRIGERIO -Specchio, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, cristallo molato e specchiato cm 70x70See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO Wall mirror, 1970s.Wall mirror, 1970s. Gilded bronze and crystal.. Cm 90,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century or early 20th cent Carved Wood Gilt Wall Mirror with putti face & floral rococo decor$850(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Ornate Gilt-Frame Wall Mirror.$90(4 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Victorian Leaf Carved Walnut Hanging Wall Mirror with spoon carved design & full$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionWonderful 1/4 Cut Oak Man & Woman Decorated Wall Mirror - h 54" x 54".$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Original Finish Bevel Glass Wall Mirror with mahogany frame. H 46" w 24". Found in$10(1 bid)
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyBeautiful heavily carved wall mirror in gold frame, 70 x 49$1,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Carved Wooden & Etched Nurre Wall Mirror$20(3 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsLarge 58" Antique Italian Carved Wood, Gesso and Paint Decorated Wall Mirror$140(3 bids)
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncVintage Mastercraft Burl and Brass Wall Mirror by Bernhard Rohne$110
6 days LeftWinter Associates Federal eglomise wall mirror, 19th C., in two parts with upper eglomise reverse painted tablet$150(1 bid)