Sold2017Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series.Luciano Frigerio - Mirror from the "Juanita" series. Made by Frigerio di Desio, circa 1965. Bronze (cm 72,5x72,5)See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioConsole pensile della serie Juanita_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, cristallo molato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, fine anni '60_x000D_ cm 22x94x35_x000D_ Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO Wall mirror, 1970s.Wall mirror, 1970s. Gilded bronze and crystal.. Cm 90,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A MIRROR BY L. FRIGERIO -Specchio, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, cristallo molato e specchiato cm 70x70See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO FRIGERIO 1928-1999 Wall mirror for Frigerio di DesioWall mirror for Frigerio di Desio 1970s Bronze, coloured and mirrored glass. 35.04 x 35.04 x 0.98 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio, Coppia di comodini della serie DesiréeCoppia di comodini della serie Desirée Legno laccato, fusione di bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 50x54x40 Literature: Domus, n. 508, marzo 1972, p. pubbliciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioWall mirror from the 'Marcus' series Frosted box-shielded brass, smoky mirrored crystal. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. 78x63x4.5 cm Authenticity confirmation by the heirs. Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioWall mirror Gilded bronze, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. 85x63x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIANO FRIGERIO Desk.Desk. Walnut and brass. Cm 185,00 x 73,50 x 96,00. Norman series, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Frigerio,Coppia di comodini della serie Desiree con struttura in legno laccato e inserto in bronzo lavorato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 53x40x50See Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di comodini della serie Vulkan. Nobilitato di legno laccato, ottone. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore cm53x44x46 AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 9. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Mirror #8" from the "Mirror Series," 1972, Lithograph and screenprintRoy Lichtenstein(1923-1997)"Mirror #8" from the "Mirror Series," 1972Lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arjomari paperEdition: 24/72 (the edition was 50; there were also 9 artist's proofs)Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersLUCIANO FRIGERIO A gilt metal table lamp by Luciano Frigerio. Italy, c.1970. 41cm(h)€200
May 21Adam's AuctioneersLUCIANO FRIGERIO A gilt metal table lamp by Luciano Frigerio. Italy, c.1970. 51cm(h)€240
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN (F. & S. II.129)' HAND SIGNED INVITATION CARD - 1975, FRAMED$600
May 30The Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KATSUKAWA SHUNSHO (1726-1792) TITLED COURTESANS OF MARUYA, 14IN$350
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.RON ARAD Table n. 31 from the 38 Tables series produced by Ron Arad Studio at Marzorati Rochetti, Ca€7,000
May 15Nye & CompanyLynn Bianchi, American 1944-, Seated Woman with Mirror, Silver Gelatin Print Bathed in Gold$300