Sold2021MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of LouisLOMBARDY 19th CENTURY A pair of Louis XVI wood carved armchairs with back in the shape of a flower vase, on turned feet. . Cm 55,50 x 82,00 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI 3 drawer commodeFrench Louis XVI walnut 3 drawer commode with inlaid drawers and top. Early 19th century. 37 1/4"h x 46"w x 21 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI commode with marble topFrench Louis XVI commode in walnut inlaid with thin bronze strip. Marble top. Early 19th century. 37 1/4"h x 49"w x 22 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016| Cassettone Luigi XVI | Louis XVI Chest of DrawersCassettone Luigi XVI lastronato in legno di noce, filettato in legno chiaro sul piano, sui tre cassetti e sui montanti scantonati, piedi mossi. Italia centrale seconda metàdel XVIII secolo. MisureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di prelatoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 118 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOScene di genere Olio su vetro, cm 27X36,5 (6)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT THREE-DRAWER COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style walnut commode, 19th c., fitted with three drawers, rising on tapered legs, approx 33.75"h, 48.5"w, 22.25"d Start Price: $600.00 Condition Report Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Walnut Marble-Top CommodesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Walnut Marble-Top Commodes 20th Century Height 34 1/4 x width 52 x depth 22 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Marguerite Hark, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut CommodeFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode / Chest - 39 in tall x 46 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XVI PERIOD MARBLE-TOP INLAID COMMODELouis XVI period inlaid commode, 18th c., having a marble top over three inlaid accented drawers, rising on tapered turned legs with matching inlay and brass capped feet, approx. 34"h, 38"w, 19.75"d SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIOCCOLATIERA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, PROBABILMENTEMANIFATTURA DI VINOVO, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO troncoconica e con presa in legno tornito, decoro a mazzetti floreali; poche usure Sigla e numerale inciso, etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 17, laSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP INLAID COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top commode, early 19th c., shaped marble top, over matched veneer case, fitted with three drawers, with contrasting parquetry and string inlay, rising on transitional caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Inlaid Italian Commode19th century; with elaborate geometric inlay throughout, two short drawers over two long drawers with inlaid portrait of a Caesar, on squared tapered legs. 35 in. H., 49.5 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Riesener style marble top inlaid commodeFrench Riesener style marble top inlaid commode in the Louis XVI style with shaped marble top over a frieze with three ormolu mounted drawers, over a central panel with elaborate marquetry inlay of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Marble Top Commode / ChestFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Inlaid Commode / ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Louis XVI Marquetry Inlaid Bronze Mounted Commode/Cabinet19th Century Louis XVI Marquetry Inlaid Bronze Mounted Commode/Cabinet. H 33.5" x 53" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with white marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave cabinetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with puddingstone marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave caSee Sold Price