Sold2022MARGARET BOURKE WHITE - Horse-trader auctionArtist: MARGARET BOURKE WHITE Print Title: Horse-trader auction Printing Date: 1940’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the US Image Size: 6.5 x 8” Margaret Bourke-White June 14, 1904 See Sold Price
Sold2019MARGARET BOURKE WHITE - Texarkana TX, Horse TradersArtist: MARGARET BOURKE WHITE Print Title: Texarkana TX, Horse Traders Printing Date: 1940’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the US Image Size: 11 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. RICHARDSON CREMER (active 1920s-40s) A pair of portraits of Margaret Bourke-White.H. RICHARDSON CREMER (active 1920s-40s) A pair of portraits of Margaret Bourke-White. Silver prints, the images measuring 9¾x8 inches (24.8x20.3 cm.) and 7x9 inches (18.7x22.9 cm.), one sheet sliSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE Pencil Notations on Verso GELATIN SILVER PRINT Famine in India LIFE MAGAZINEARTIST: Margaret Bourke-White (American, The Bronx, New York City, 1904 - 1971) TITLE: Famine in India in 1946 MEDIUM: Gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" OVERALL SIZE: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARL LEITER (active in the 1920s)EARL LEITER (active in the 1920s) | Margaret Bourke-White, Ohio 1927 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, in excellent condition 15,2 x 11,4 cm PROVENANCE Rachel Davis Fine Arts, Ohio RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White, Washington MonumentMargaret Bourke-White Washington Monument, Washington, D.C. 1935 / 1937gelatin silver print 7 h × 5 w in (18 × 13 cm) Stamped to verso 'A Margaret Bourke-White Photograph Ref. DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) - Two Original SilverMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) - Two Original Silver Bromide Photographs: "Dnieperstroi Dam", 1930, used as a Christmas card for 1933, inscribed inside "Best Wishes for the coming year to Marian anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - The Louisville Flood, 1937MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) The Louisville Flood, 1937 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - DC-4 flying over ManhattanMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) DC-4 flying over Manhattan, 1939 Photo-litho 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Bourke-White, American (1904-1971), Female Factory Workers, WWII, black and whiteMargaret Bourke-WhiteAmerican, (1904-1971)Female Factory Workers, WWIIblack and white photographblind stamped and numbered 13/250, framed.17 1/4 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three First Edition BooksThree First Edition Books to include Robert Frost (American 1874 - 1963) "A Masque of Mercy", 1947 Signed, inscribed and dated Robert Frost 1951 Margaret Bourke-White (American 1904 - 1971) "You HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - Shaving Sergei Eisenstein, 1930MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Shaving Sergei Eisenstein, 1930 Photo-litho 10 5/8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - The Chrysler Building, 1935MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) The Chrysler Building, 1935 Photo-litho 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White early Russia photographs (7) sheets measuring 19.5" x 14", From estate ofMargaret Bourke-White early Russia photographs (7) sheets measuring 19.5" x 14", From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of Witkin Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - Head of North Korean SoldierMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Head of North Korean soldier, 1952 Photo-litho 4 1/2" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022EUDORA WELTY, Helen Levitt, DOROTHEA LANGE, Margaret Bourke White COFFEE TABLE BOOKSARTIST: Eudora Welty, Helen Levitt, Dorothea Lange, Margaret Bourke White TITLE: Eudora Welty: Country Churchyards (hardback), Helen Levitt: A Way of Seeing (paperback), Photography Until Now (hardbacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Photography Books (4)Photography books: Alfred Eisenstaedt, Margaret Bourke-White, Irving Penn and Henri Cartier BressonCondition: good estate conditionProvenance: Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White early Russia photograph, measures 16" x 20". Not mounted. From estate ofMargaret Bourke-White early Russia photograph, measures 16" x 20". Not mounted. From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of Witkin Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Photography Books12 books on individual photographers or surveys of photography including Robert Frank, Roy DeCarava, Margaret Bourke-White and more. Various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Margaret Bourke-White Photography Books 1st Ed.Lot 3 Margaret Bourke-White Photography Books 1st Ed. Includes first edition They Called It Purple Heart Valley, (Simon & Schuster, NY 1944), plus Dear Fatherland, Rest Quietly and The Photographs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS , MARGARET BOURKE WHITE, VIVIANFIVE PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS , MARGARET BOURKE WHITE, VIVIAN MAIER, MINOR WHITE AND OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Bourke-White - GandhiMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Gandhi Sheet-fed gravure, 1949 Printed in America 7" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Bourke-White - WeddingMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Wedding Sheet-fed gravure, 1949 Printed in America 7" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWhite Horse Blended Scotch 1970s Bottle AG No. 66810 (1960s). Size 1 quart, 86.8 proof. White$100
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 3 Corgi Classics Whisky Collection Die-Cast Truck and Trailers$15