Sold2017Meet Me At The Orpheum Cigar Advertisement.Beautiful advertisement depicting a lovely woman spectating at a horse race. In the bottom left corner is printed "Copyright Parker-Brawner Co., Washington D.C". Printed on canvas and set behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Yankee Cigar Cutter & Match Dispenser"The Yankee" Cast Iron Cigar Cutter & Match Dispenser early 20th century 7 x 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Yankee" Cigar Cutter/Match DispenserIn fair to good condition, works well, shows wear, 7"x6"x8", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL ARTHUR FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed paper advertisement for General Arthur Cigars, showing a depiction of the fine general himself. It is in the original frame, marked for the General Arthur Cigar. CONDITION: Shows areaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE YANKEE CIGAR NIPPER COUNTERTOP DISPLAY.No chips, breaks, or cracks evident. Patina is great as well as the overall appearance. Dated 1908. Condition: (Fair). Item Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 5 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019"The Yankee" Cigar Cutter & MatchSafe DispenserDesk countertop "The Yankee" push down cigar cutter and match safe dispenser with patriotic American shield. "Pat. July 13 09." Ref: Antique Cigar Cutters and Lighters. P. 134. Dimensions: H-7"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES T. POWERS IN HAVANA FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.Ornate gold gilded frame, stamped "Sam S. and Lee Shupert Inc. Presents James T. Powers in Havana." CONDITION: Water staining, creasing and discoloration throughout. The frame is missing gold gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE & HILLIE 5¢ FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a wonderful paper advertisement for George & Hillie 5¢ Cigar. CONDITION: Shows an approximately 3" rip that has been repaired in the lower right hand corner as well as some light water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original McCall's Patterns Store Display Doll Margit NilsenVintage Original McCall's Patterns Store Display Doll from Margit Nilsen Studios. 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisementAntique Sidney Dillon cigar advertisement on tin, centered by a chestnut brown horse in profile surrounded by a black and gilt border reading, "Sidney Dillon / Cigar / Sire of the First 2:00 Horse". 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT MIRRORFor the Buckingham, Swope, and Co. Baltimore, Maryland. Multiple small bull's eyes within larger mirror. With tin back. Dimensions: Dia. 12" Condition: Scattered small losses to the silvering. CorrosiSee Sold Price
2022Henry Kratzner Cigar AdvertisementOil on canvas, marked Chicago 1916, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, fading, several areas of repair, a few near punctures, cracking, tears, and paint loss, displays well in wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on BoardCohiba Cuban Cigar Advertisement Painting on Board. Wood frame.signed on back.and cohiba label on back. Size board: 14" x 18" - Frame: 22"1/4 x 26"1/4. Weght:5.10 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Havana Cigar Advertisement, FramedHavana Cigar Advertisement, Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard signCyclone Twister Cigar advertisement carboard sign. 11 x 9''See Sold Price
2022Peter Schuyler Countertop Cigar AdvertisementCardboard and fabric construction, all original circa 1910, shows wear, discoloration, minor staining, fabric loss, and some cardboard damage to the reverse, displays exceptionally well and has a greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement SignedCardboard Red Dot Cigar Advertisement Signed. Measurements are 37". Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sunset Trail" Framed Cigar Advertisement"Sunset Trail" framed cigar advertisement sight: 4.5 x 6.5 in., frame: 9.5 x 11.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2022J P Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisementtwo sided, a little wear, slight curvature to the cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Moriso Cigar AdvertisementEl Moriso Cigar Advertisement. Cardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2021J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets Cigar Advertisement 1927This lot includes: (1) J.P. Alley's Hambone Cigar Advertisement Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The advertisement is in good shape with no tears, stains, or rips evident.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rigby's 'Maritaa' Cigar advertisement signRigby's 'Maritaa' Five Cent Cigar paper advertisement sign, lithograph, stains throughout, paper loss around edges. 11 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court, firstÂŁ320
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.$55(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,100(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)