Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Schizzi, 1950 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Schizzi, 1950 ca. Pen on paper, 20,6 x 14,8 cm Certificate of authenticity on photo released by Associazione Mario Sironi, Milano Excellent conditions, in woSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI, Sitting Man, Charcoal & oil pastelMario Sironi (May 12, 1885 - August 13, 1961) was an Italian modernist artist who was active as a painter, sculptor, illustrator, and designer.Born in Sassari on the island of Sardinia, Sironi spent hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961) ItalianMario Sironi (1885 - 1961) Italian Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10 1/4"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Futurist, abstract painting and sculpture Biography: MarioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring sketch of three figures. One is reading a newspaper and one is holding a small child. Signed "Sironi" in the lower left corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of workers. Signed SIRONI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian). 46 x 34 cm (18 x 13.5 inches). Frame: 51 x 39.5 cm (20See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Sironi -MARIO SIRONI Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961Oil on cardboard, 1948Dimension: 33 x 24 cmLabel on the back of "Azurris y Vasquez" gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper,Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper, buildings, 5 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Sironi, Man Drinking, Oil on CanvasMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961), man drinking, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 28", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi Pencil Drawings on Buff Paper, 2Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961) pencil on buff paper drawings, two, both signed lower right, depicting stylized figures. Larger: image: 5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 11.5" H x 12" W. One with three small hoSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera onafter: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera on Board "Fishing Boats" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 11 Inches. Frame Measures 14-1/2 Inches by 20 Inches. Shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi - Oil on PaperArtist/Title: Mario Sironi - Oil on Paper Date: 50's decade Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 21 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Mario Sironi, Italy (1885-1961). Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH,MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH, DOUBLE SIDED SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 14 1/4 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI Italian 1885-1961 Pencil on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring study of a woman's bust. Signed and attr. Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Mario Sironi was an Italian modernist artist who was active as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO SIRONI - “Solitudine”MARIO SIRONI Italy 1885-1961 “Solitudine” Etching on paper Signed in pencil Artist’s proof Measurements 20 x 16 cm (print); 29.5 x 24.5 cm (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SIRONI (ITALIAN, 1885-1961) OIL PAINTINGattributed Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885 ‰ÛÒ1961) figural oil painting on canvas which was glued to a wood board. Measures 14" height by 11" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi mixed media on paperAttributed to Mario Sironi (Italian 1895-1961)- Industrial Scene- mixed media on paper, signed 'Sironi' lower right, framed. 6 x 5 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Sironi V Triennale di MilanoMario Sironi V Triennale di Milano ENG Collaboration certificate with signatures by Sironi, Giò Ponti and the Triennial president. Slight fold marks but very good conditions. ITA Mario Sironi V TrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paperSonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paper "Untitled Fabric Design". Signed and dated 1961, stamped Studio Nerino, Milano en verso. Good condition. Measures 6" x 6-7/8". Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) Veduta montana Olio su tela 82 x 105 cm Firmato in basso a€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo Figura maschile inginocchiata Lapis su carta 265 x 345 mm In basso a€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLudwig Meixner (Monaco di Baviera 1828 - 1885) Notte italiana Olio su tela 58,5 x 117 cm Firmato e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700