Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix, Le Fleche de Notre Dame, Signed LE"Le Fleche de Notre Dame" (Deluxe edition) Michel Delacroix Medium: Lithograph on japan paper Edition: CXXX/CL Dimensions: H: 19.5 W: 24 3/8 Year Produced: 1991 Decription: Pencil signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017John Taylor Arms etchingJohn Taylor Arms- ''Le Pensuer de Notre Dame'' (Fletcher 136)- etching, 1923, signed and dated in pencil, first state, mat burn. 12 5/8 x 10 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris Cityscape Norte Dame LARGEThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jules R. HerveTitle: Notre Dame de ParisMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL/LADYDescription Française: MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL Montre de dame en or jaune 18K (boitier et bracelet) bracelet de type cote de maille, le diamant d'environ 3,3mm de diamètre estSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française CARTIER Montre bracelet de dame, modèle Baignoire en or 18K, le cadran de 23mm à chiffres romains sur fond irisé. Bracelet en or 18K à boucle déploySee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After George de CHIRICO: "Trovatore" - Bronze"Le Trovatore" ("The Troubadour") polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 6/8, after Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). [12 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, inscribed 'Épreuve de Collaborateur', numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martine Franck (Belgian, 1938-2012) Meudon observatory,Martine Franck (Belgian, 1938-2012) Meudon observatory, Seine-et-Oise, France, 1991 gelatin silver print signed in ink (recto) 16 x 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Peter Fetterman, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame,A French Art Noveau carved mixed wood bureau de dame, early 20th century, in the manner of Louis Majorelle, including mahogany, beech and elm, the open shelf section above a kidney shaped inset writinSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARDCHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. REF. 4144. Montre bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec anses ponctuées chacune d'un diamant. Lunette bombée en or jaune sertie d'une double rang&#See Sold Price
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350
5 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldRAYMOND THIBESART - LE PORT DE TREBOUL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100