Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biennale di Venezia 1984 Roy Lichtenstein PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), poster advertising the Venice Biennale 1984, featuring "Non Obiettivo, II", 1963, 19 1/2" x 20 1/2" paper, 23" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo and Mechanic Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun 1997; 2 of 21; 2 of 21See Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold20182 1/4" Agee. Pictured on back cover of 19972 1/4" Agee. SW Arkansas. Tremendous Translucent Agate example, one barb restored. Ex-Dave Harvey. Well pictured in 1981 #2 CSAJ (p92) and on back cover of 1997 #2 Prehistoric. Featured on inside coveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1997 2-1B Medic Droid Action Figure NIB1997 2-1B Medic Droid Star Wars Action Figure NIB. The Power of the Force Collection. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Cathedral #2, 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Cathedral #21969, lithograph in colorssigned and dated Roy Lichtenstein '69 lower right and numbered 59/75 lower left in pencilplate: 41 3/4 x 27 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2016CREPERIO Anello in oro giallo intrecciato con al centroCREPERIO Anello in oro giallo intrecciato con al centro un diamante solitario rotondo taglio a brillante moderno europeo di ct 2,00, g. 10,50, misura 11/51 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica IGI MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taperAnello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taper per carati stimati 2,00, a contorno di uno zaffiro taglio ovale di carati 2,57. Misura 14. Peso 9,50 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies two tone Rolex Yatchmaster WatchLadies two tone Rolex Yatchmaster model # 69623 featuring a white dial, oyster bracelet, automatic movement and original box and papers. Does have a dent in one link near the clasp. 1997 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Agnesi, Instituzioni analiticheAgnesi Maria Gaetana, Instituzioni analitiche ad uso della gioventù italiana [...]. Tomo I (-II). In Milano: nella Regia-ducal Corte, 1748. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 260x186). Pagine [20], 428, [2] di eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2023Arpana Caur (b. 1954)Arpana Caur (b.1954) "End of Night" oil on canvas titled and signed on back of canvas, dated 1997 53 1/2" x 65 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello solitario in oro bianco, con diamanteAnello solitario in oro bianco, con diamante taglio brillante di stimati carati 2,10 ca. Misura 16. Peso 4,94 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Echoes And Whispers" Variation, Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Echoes and Whispers" variation. Welded steel abstract openwork sculpture, unsigned, circa 1997. [45 1/2" H x 23" x 8" (115.6 x 58.4 x 20.3 cm.). From The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
BonhamsSIX OVIA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th/early 21st century, Eurasian wryneck...$200
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater II£3,000
May 15Nye & CompanyHarry (1891) Cohen, 1891-1921, Scene at Death Valley, Black and White Photograph$50(1 bid)