Sold2022Pair of Matching Moroccan Style Hanging LanternPair of matching hanging Moroccan hanging lanterns, featuring punched metal design, hinge door and dome top 37"h x 14"w x 14"d Provenance: A prominent Terrell Hills, Texas collection We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Gilt Metal Etched Glass LanternGilt metal etched glass hanging lantern. This Mid-Century Modern lantern is finely decorated with a gilt metal scroll and vine design having etched glass panels. 43" h x 12" dia (101)See Sold Price
Sold2015Matching Twig Wood decorated Light fixturesPair of matching light fixtures made of metal rods and interlocking wood design. Industrial Modern Design, Unusual, twig wood overlay. One tall wall fixture and one hanging lantern fixture. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Metal Pine cone Twig Lamp Base. Upright pFigural Metal Pine cone Twig Lamp Base. Upright palm branches support pine cone groups and metal ribbons. Armature design to support glass shade. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 14 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON HANGING LANTERN LAMPItalian wrought iron hanging lantern lamp of cylindrical shape, with scrolls and pierced metal designs, textured plastic insets, no wiring or socket, from top of hook: approx 20"h, 11"diam Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal LanternEnglish Arts & Crafts Gilt Metal Lantern, mottled blue painted glass. 15.5" H x 9.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Hanging, Scrolling designSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOORISH STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERNMOORISH STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERN, H 16", W 8":With canted corners, 4 lights, 14 glass panels, and metal access door. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold20223 ASIAN CAST METAL OUTDOOR LANTERNS3 ASIAN CAST METAL OUTDOOR HANGING LANTERNS. 15" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Wood, Metal and Glass Hanging Lanterns. 20" h20" h x 9" Square. Condition, needs cleaning , rusty latch scratches and scuffs to wood, candle residue on glass, bent handles, small dentSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Arm Metal Hanging Chandelier. Lotus Flower center des8 Arm Metal Hanging Chandelier. Lotus Flower center design. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Original DesignH.W. Rohdt design for Hanging Lantern 22 " x 14 (sight) pencil on paper early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MISSION METAL HANGING LANTERN W/ SLAG GLASSVINTAGE MISSION METAL HANGING LANTERN W/ SLAG GLASS PANELS, 19"H X 10" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU HANGING LANTERNArt Nouveau faux bronze metal Asian-themed hanging lantern, circa 1920. 22"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage distressed painted metal hanging lanternVintage distressed painted metal hanging candle lantern. Late 20th century. 31"h x 12 1/4"w x 17 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY 9-LIGHT METAL TWIG CHANDELIER9-light. Sculptural metal chandelier resembling twigs and branches. Dimensions: (Fixture) H 34" x Dia. 36.5" Condition: Intentionally distressed. Few losses and breaks to shades.See Sold Price
Sold20154 PC MOROCCAN STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERNS, VARIOUS4 PC MOROCCAN STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERNS, VARIOUS SIZES, LARGEST APPROX 15"H, SKU9209.214See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Giacometti Inspired Metal Twig Branch Side TabPr Giacometti Inspired Metal Twig Branch Side Tables. Sculptural tripod branch bases support round glass tops. Green patina finish. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ITALIAN PAINTED METAL HANGING LANTERN LAMPLarge Italian painted metal hanging lantern lamp, an open frame with scrolled metal, lacking glass insets, no wiring or socket, some paint loss, from top of hook: 37"h, 22"diam Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PARCEL GILT METAL HANGING LANTERN LAMPLarge metal hanging lantern, parcel gilt finial over the foliated metal frame holding three panes of glass, approx 35.5"h, 19"sq Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Japanese patinated metal hanging lanterns(3) Japanese patinated metal hanging lanterns, 20th c., unmarked, each with hinged doors, largest: 15"h x 7"dia (excl. chain), smallest: 10.5"h x 6"dia (excl. chain)See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Painted Metal LanternContinental Painted Metal Lantern, mid-20th century, in the Baronial Taste, the hexagonal lantern with rope-twist supports terminating in spikes, the panels with fleurs-de-lis designs, h. 26", dia. 22See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of 4 Wood and Metal Hanging Lanterns12 1/2" h x 8 1/4" SQ Condition, Like NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Patinated Metal Hanging Lanterns20th C. 9"h x 6-1/2"sq. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Patinated Metal Hanging Lanterns20th C. 14"h x 9"sq. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionAn Exceptional Pair of Mirrored Night Stands with Metal Branch Pulls$375(1 bid)
Oct 22Gatral GemsRough Diamond Twig Engagement Ring. 5.50 Carat Branch Ring, Anniversary Ring. Vintage design$50
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer and Team, 'Max Mover' hanging light, 2000 (design)€800
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, California$120,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot 60s Op Art Sheldon Rose Cast Aluminum Letterpress Typeface Wall Hanging. Deco Chrome Bell Liquor$50
666 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs10.25 Ctw VS/SI1 Emerald and Diamond 14k White Gold Necklace ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN$4,000