Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) « Red in the East » 2006 Photographie contrecollée sur aluminium, sous diasec Signée, numérotée 6/8 et datée en bas à droite dans laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tarkay, Isaac - Blue AfternoonTarkay, Isaac (1935-2012) Blue Afternoon Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 61 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, ItaliaMario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, Italia Canapé Camaleonda en velours jaune- 2020 65 x 90 x 264 cm Chaque fauteuil : 65 x 88 x 90 cm Pouf : 30 x 88 x 88 x 30 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For CentralChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For Central Park, New York City Signed and dated 1995 bottom right and again versSee Sold Price
2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Rare gourd vaseTaxile Doat Rare gourd vase with cherubs and nudes France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 10 h × 4.75 w × 4.5 d in (25 × 12 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FORREST PRINCE (American/Texas 1935-2020) A SCULPTURE, "The Money Changers are Still in the$1,000
Featured2 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsExceptional Pair of Rare Huge Venini Murano Blown Glass Floor LampsCA$11,000(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Michel Henry French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Seaside Sunlit Still Life 40in x$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Farm Pond II,” 1979$10,000(1 bid)