Sold2020NO MINORS SERVED, mid-century signTitle: NO MINORS SERVED, mid-century sign Description: Boston diminutive sign. Bold outline around raised lettering. Nicely crazed surface. Dimension: 9” x 3 1/2” Circa: Mid-century Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mid-Century Honey Brown Mink CoatVintage Mid-Century Honey Brown Mink Coat from haber's NJ in beautiful condition no rips or tears lining looks great! 3 buttons 2 pockets from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-century Diner sign, ITALIAN SAUSAGETitle: Mid-century Diner sign, ITALIAN SAUSAGE Date/Period: Mid-20thc Dimension: 15” h x 25 “ w Provenance: Restaurant grease & smoke surface. Bold color & graphics. Framed. Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-century CARS SignTitle: Mid-century CARS Sign Dimension: 24 in. x 5 1/2 Additional Information: Mid-century arrow form incised Sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mid-Century Advertising Sign from Portsmouth, New Hampshire, Blue Strawberry Restaurant,Large Mid-Century Advertising Sign from Portsmouth, New Hampshire, Blue Strawberry Restaurant, Painted Both Sides, 68"H x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Fenton Honey Cased Art Glass Hobnail PitcherThis Fenton honey amber opalescent case glass pitcher was manufactured in Williamstown, West Virginia, U.S.A. in the 1960's. It was hand blown and was given to a couple on their 50th Anniversary. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.G. Dun Reverse Painted Glass Sign. Mid-century glassR.G. Dun Reverse Painted Glass Sign. Mid-century glass sign painted in gilt with red lettering, in a heavy period frame. Loss of paint at top, top edge of frame lacking. 56 x 17”. Sold as is.See Sold Price
2017SERENE VIEW SignItem: SERENE VIEW Sign Date: c. 1950 Dimensions: 7 h x 21 w Additional Information: Mid-century motel sign w reflectors, on plywood Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.G. Dun Reverse Painted Glass Sign.R.G. Dun Reverse Painted Glass Sign. Mid-century glass sign painted in gilt with red lettering, in a heavy period frame. Loss of paint at top, top edge of frame lacking. 56 x 17”. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th Century Diner SignMAY WE SUGGEST LAMB... Graphic mid-Century Diner sign with contrasting fonts. 15 1/2 h x 14 w Mid-Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advancSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Astrology Chalkware Wall HangingsTitle: Mid Century Astrology Chalkware Wall Hangings Description: Four mid century astrological sign decorative chalkware wall decor pieces: Cancer, Gemini, Aries, and Virgo. Date/Period: Mid CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN APPLIQUE QUILTMid-19th century. Honey Bee Variation applique quilt in solid red and green cotton fabrics. Two borders are vines accented by red dots, a red, green and white bands forms another border. Feather circlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Marble Mantle UrnsPink marble mantle urns standing approx. 8.5" tall. Mid 20th century. Signs of use and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aluminum Letter FAluminum Letter F ca. 1950 7" W x 1.38" D x 12" H Midcentury aluminum sign letter F in black paint. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Coca-Cola Tin SignA 1940s Coca-Cola single sided tin sign with a woman and a man on the right, "Delicious and Refreshing". Bright colors, measures 19" x 27" *note - adhesive residue, some patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid century Light Up sign for (Foley Rotary Power Mowers - Guaranteed) Good working condition. WMid century Light Up sign for (Foley Rotary Power Mowers - Guaranteed) Good working condition. W 24" h 6" d 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and creamCoca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and cream embossed sign, 5 ½ x 13 ½”. Scratches and some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Italian Bee Honey PotDESCRIPTION: Silver plated honey pot crafted as a silver plated honey bee the wings of which adjust to reveal an opening in the glass abdomen. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Phosphatine Mirrored SignMid-Century Phosphatine Mirrored Sign. 25.5" H x 15.75" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century SCHLITZ BEER Sign Wall Clock. Lights up. Milwaukee Breweriana Advertising.Mid Century SCHLITZ BEER Sign Wall Clock. Lights up. Milwaukee Breweriana Advertising. Dimensions: Height: 7.5 inches, Width: 10.5 inches, Depth: 6.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 PlSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Arturo Pani for Muller of Mexico Square Onyx and Brass Coffee Table$1,400
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CONEY ISLAND FIREWORKS SIGN. Brooklyn, mid 20th century. Blue and red small sign advertising the$64(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the keepers of the$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN INTERNAL SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Asking the congregation to return the$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the Beis Yaakov Emunath$74
8 hrs LeftBidhausNils Jonsson Teak Vanity Dresser HJN Mobler Denmark 1960s Mid Century Modern$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBallentine Ale & Beer Lighted Bar-Top Advertising Sign.$80(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Budwiezer Horse Beer Sign Wall Hanging Mirror Bar Lamp Man Cave Advertisement$220