Sold2022JIM (JAMES) HAUTMAN (American b. 1964) A PAINTING,JIM (JAMES) HAUTMAN (American b. 1964) A PAINTING, "Blue Winged Teals," 1992, acrylic on board, signed and dated, "James Hautman © '92." 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015EKO (H.S. DE LA GARZA BATORSKI) - SilkscreenEKO (H.S. de la Garza Batorski) (Mexican, b.1958). "Caida Alada (Winged Fall)". Silkscreen. 1992. Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin. Edition of 100. Arches paper. Full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mieczyslaw Lurczynski At the TableMieczyslaw Lurczynski (Russian, 1908-1992) At the Table Oil on board mounted on foamcore 10.5 x 13.625 (in) Signed Lurczynski, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. LURCZYNSKI (1908-1992) Russian - Polish - FrenchMieczyslaw LURCZYNSKI (1908 St.Petersburg - 1992 Paris) ; Cityscape ; mid 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 36 cm (19 2/3 x 14 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grayson Chesser (VA, b. 1947), Pair of Green Winged TealGrayson Chesser (VA, b. 1947), Pair of Green Winged TealSanford, Virginia, made 1992, carved and painted wood, glass eyes, incised brand C. Length 11.5 in. each An outstanding composed pair by one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-92' (lower right); titled ''COALiNGA' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 44 x 48 in. 111.8 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of Winged Goddess with AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, wooden core. H. 17.7 cm. L. 10 cmStatuette of Nut (?), the goddess of the sky with sun disk on her head and Maat feather in her left handSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Horner & Co. Oak Grandfather Clock with Caryatids & Winged GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Grandfather Clock with Caryatids & Winged Griffinscirca 1895carved oak, brass, silvered metaldial marked "Joseph Jennens / Skinner Street / Clerkenwell, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Horner Oak Winged Griffin Dining Set11 Pcs. R.J. Horner Carved Oak Winged Griffin Dining Room Set. Bonnet top china cabinet has a beveled mirror back with figural winged griffin supports, bowed front door and side glass, has filigree anSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE, Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992 acrylic on canvas, 52 x 28 in (132.1 x 71.1 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992): "FEEDING, WINTERTIME"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, California label verso; Condition: good; 38 x 59 inches; 38 1/2 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on cardboard Size: 10x15 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled "SURYAVANSHI" 1992(Re-listed Due To Buyer Overextending) Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled SURYAVANSHI"(NEEDS CLEANING). Measure Unframed 41" x 36". Additional photos available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with BoxRolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with Box. Band marked 18K and tests as 18K. Back : Winner - Rolex 1992 Daytona 24. Comes with box. Authenticity uncertain. Size: 3.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$250(8 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Monumental American Leaded Glass Window with Winged Globe$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Magnipheasant Stephen Webster 18k White Gold Tanzanite Fine Diamond Winged Ring$475(4 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour Book$1,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPontiac Oakland Boyce Moto Meter Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament w/ Winged Base$55(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Winged Edges - Pre-Classic 300 BC to 100AD$16(4 bids)