Sold2017Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase,Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase, KPM Berlin, Marke vor 1945, 1. W., Formentwurf Marguerite Friedländer, H. 14 cm, bauchige Vase mit seitlichen Handhaben, Lichte Heubach, ThüriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teegedeck, KPM, Berlin, 1870-1945 bestehend ausTeegedeck, KPM, Berlin, 1870-1945 bestehend aus Teetasse, UT und Kuchenteller, Form 'Rocaille', mehrpassige Wandung mit reliefiertem Weinlaubdekor. Weißporzellan, glasiert. Unters. Zeptermarke. H. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round lidded tureen with side handlRound lidded tureen with side handles, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-1945, 2nd choice, form Neuozier, fine polychrome house painting with flowers and butterflies, ornamental gilding, w. 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Cogne (1870 - 1945) FranceFrancois Cogne (1870 - 1945) France Bronze Sculpture Stamp of the Founder Bisceglia Measure 18 1/2"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 8"in D Known for: Sculpture Name variants: Francois-Victor CogneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREISELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREI Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Eisenrot, Goldstaffage. H. 70 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter ReichsapfelSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2016KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADYKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADY. MEASURES H:21" w:12" , KPM BERLIN PLAQUE 19TH C. AND SIGNED BY LOFFTER, MARKS IMPRESSED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean E. Puiforcat, TrayJean E. Puiforcat Tray France / Mexico, c. 1945sterling silver1 h × 11 w × 11 d in (3 × 28 × 28 cm) Impressed manufacturer's marks to underside 'Made in Mexico Jean PuiforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Capodimonte-SchatulleUm 1880. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Unterglasurblaue Marke mit Knaufschwertern, Pressnummer No. 20X. Rechteckiger Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Ornamentierte Montierung aus Messing, vergoldet. PolychrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jugendstil-Keksdose mit Schmetterlingsdekorvon KPM-Berlin Dreiecksförmiger Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter und Stand sowie strebenartig ausgezogene, abgeschrägte Ecken. Flach gehöhter Deckel mit drei hochgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches (framed). Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Janice Vondrasek Stevenson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYNARD DIXON OIL PAINTING "GREEN VALLEY"Oil on canvas. Gilt frame. Marked Maynard Dixon, Green Val, 1945. 14 1/4"h. x 18"w. Frame 20 1/2"h. x 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authenticated Watercolor Painting By Wilfredo LamAuthenticated Watercolor Painting by Wilfredo Lam, Age: 1945., Measurements: 25 1/2" L x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Judaica Rabbi Berlin KPM Plaque. 19th C.Large Judaica Rabbi Berlin KPM Plaque. 19th Century. 22.1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaqueKPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaque of Romeo and Juliet in original Magnificent German carved wood frame. Excellent condition. Dimensions: Plaque: L 13", W7.75". Frame: L 23", W 12.25" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUEKPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE, H 12", L 16", "CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE" Finely rendered. Subject after Heinrich Hofmann's (German, 1824-1911) original composition. Artist's signature ("W. Krejsol" ?) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.P.M. Berlin Framed Porcelain Plaque of A Fairy.With a KPM mark verso. Signed "A. Romhild" lower left. From an East Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 7.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "Metamorphosis" MechanicalPatinated French gilt bronze. A mechanized winged butterfly lady with pique a jour enamel wings. Foundry marke signed 'C Kauba'. Closed Ht. 9 1/2" W 3 1/2" D 8". Open Ht. 10 3/4" W 9". .See Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Brandenburger Tor" aus der KPM-Berlin€950
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
May 23SS Auction, Inc.MONUMENTAL FIGURAL BRONZE MIRRORED ARMOIRE MANNER OF ANDRE' BOULLE$3,000(1 bid)
May 23SS Auction, Inc.ETCHED MIRROR BRASS INLAID MARBLE TOP BOULLE STYLE DRESSER/SECRETARY DESK$1,000
4 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSelect-O-Vend 1 Cent Candy Vending Machine, c. 1945. Vintage candy and gum dispenser. Countertop$125(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesKPM (German) Painted Porcelain Figurines, Feat. 'Hercules' & 'Minerva', Ca. 1900, H 5.25" W 1.75"$50