Sold2015[Medieval Criminal Law] Durand, 1566, 2 vols NOT IN USAA SOURCE FOR THE STUDY OF MEDIEVAL CIVIL AND CRIMINAL PROCESSES ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Durand, Guillaume. Speculi Gulielmi Durandi Venetiis, [Printer Device with Fountain]See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Law DURAND: Winter Scene - Oil on CanvasFramed scene of figures in winter on a street. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 33 x 39 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward T. Hurley, Two worksEdward T. Hurley The Spires of Eighth Street; Roebling Bridge and Central Trust Tower (two works) 1915, 1934etching on paper 9.5 h x 11.75 w in (24 x 30 cm) 12 h x 7.875 w in (30 x 20 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 National and Community Service Trust Act (Copy)A copy of the official red line version of the National and Community Service Trust Act of 1993, signed into law by President Clinton on September 21, 1993. The original red line version of this law iSee Sold Price
Sold20171915 $10 Indian Gold Eagle XF1915 $10 Indian Gold Eagle. Problem free XF with nice nice mint luster. An attractive coin from a great series of US gold coinage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Durand Threaded Gold Iridescent Glass Vase CircaDurand Threaded Gold Iridescent Glass VaseCirca 1915. Ht. 8-5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM Pencil Signed ON MOUNT RAINIER 2, 1915 Gelatin Silver Print FULSOM STREET TRUSTARTIST: Imogen Cunningham (Portland, Oregon, Seattle, Washington, & San Francisco, California, 1883 - 1976) TITLE: On Mount Rainier 2, 1915 MEDIUM: Gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" OVESee Sold Price
Sold2016111. Law Enforcement Gold Dress Cane- Dated 1895- An111. Law Enforcement Gold Dress Cane- Dated 1895- An engraved gold filled handle presented to the Sheriff by the BAR, ebonized shaft and a metal ferrule. H.- 1 ½“ x 2“ O.L.- 35 ½“ $200-$350See Sold Price
Sold20221915 Indian $2.50 Quarter Eagle VF/XFJust old fashioned wear on an otherwise problem free coinSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 Indian Ten Dollar Gold CoinA nice AU to BU coin with cartwheel luster and no obvious surface problems.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zero Mostel - HeadsLot 53 Zero Mostel American (1915-1977) Heads ink and gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attorney and law partner of SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2021Zero Mostel - Self PortraitLot 95 Zero Mostel American (1915-1977) Self Portrait oil on canvas signed lower right 23 x 18 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attorney and law partner of Sidney E. CohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AUSTRIA] A 1915-Dated Restrike Gold 1-Ducat Coin[AUSTRIA] A 1915-Dated Restrike Gold 1-Ducat Coin Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tapio Wirkkala for Littala (Finnish,Tapio Wirkkala for Littala (Finnish, 1915-1985) comprising: 4 tumblers and 5 low bowls, together with 8 associated stems glass Height of first 6 inches. Provenance: Property from the Hilda Platt TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children,unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children, smiling, fix inset glass eyes, bisque arms, different postures of hands, bisque legs, arms and legs are jointed, modelled shoes and socks, extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Blue HockeyArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Blue Hockey Year: 1972 Dimensions: 27.25in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 200 Medium: Original seriagraph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO FU BAOSHI(1904-1965)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 35x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 1st Model (1877-1932) for Civil. Neck Badge, 95x65 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. Breast Star, 87 mm, Silver, partially gilt and enameled, brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oilKerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oil, painting signed and stamped on verso. Private NY Collector. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction historySee Sold Price
Sold2015 34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat34. Art Nouveau Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1890-18 karat yellow gold knob fashioned in a stretching mushroom shape and embellished with a flush set half pearl at the top and a row of square and calibrated,See Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-Sam Doyle "Dr. Buz". Paint on tin,Outsider/Folk Art-Sam Doyle "Dr. Buz". Paint on tin, signed, 26" x 33 3/4"Provenance Presently in the collection of Kentucky Folk Artist Greg Adkins ( Minnie's grandson and partner artist),formerly inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$70(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$1,100(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
Oct 12RbfineartsUnsigned James Brade Sword (American, 1839 - 1915) Oil On Board Landscape Painting$200
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1915 Lady in Red$56(19 bids)