Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Lommel, Andreas Dr. (Hg.) / Hartmann, Hans / Kecskesi, Maria / Raunig, Walter Museums für Völkerkunde München im Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur (1976). ISBN: none German Text/EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard GutschmidtRichard Gutschmidt 1861 Neuruppin - 1926 München Genreszene im biedermeierlichen Stil mit einem Brief lesenden Mann, zwei Damen und einer Postkutsche. Öl auf Leinwand, min. besch. Signiert unten linSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sadeler, Raphael I(1560 Antwerpen - München 1632). Christus im Haus von Maria u. Martha. Radierung auf Bütten n. M. de Vos 1584. Blgr. 19,1 x 27,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Datum i.d. Platte. Tls. mit kl. Rd. uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Friedel, Annegret Hoberg, Franz Marc. DieHelmut Friedel, Annegret Hoberg, Franz Marc. Die Retrospektive, 2005, Exh. Cat. Franz Marc. Die Retrospektive, Städische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, München 2005.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Unknown artist, Ziapottery, rest. H: 23 cm, H: 9,1 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert, München 1985, p. 323, ill.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Lommel, Andreas Dr. (Hg.) / Hartmann, Hans / Kecskesi, Maria / Raunig, Walter München: Museums für Völkerkunde im Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur (1976). German Text/EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022UPPER BAVARIA GERMAN TRAVEL POSTERGerman travel poster 'Upper Bavaria', artwork by Eugene Cordier (1903-?), Kunst Im Druck, Obpacher AG Munchen, undated, 40 x 25 inches. Minor creases and chipping on right side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Magie im schwarzen ErdteilMagie im schwarzen Erdteil Mair, Lucy München: Kindler Verlag (1969) ISBN: none German text 255 pages illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 20 cm. 373 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst der Welt im Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum KölnKunst der Welt im Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum Köln Völger, Gisela (Hrsg.) München: Prestel (1999) ISBN: 3-7913-2179-X German Text/Edition 231 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 30,5 x 24 cm. 133See Sold Price
Sold2015Schiess, Traugott (St. Gallen 1834–1869 München)Schiess, Traugott (St. Gallen 1834–1869 München) Wildbach bei aufkommendem Gewitter, 1859. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 55x75,5 cm. -Im oberen Bildteil leichte PigmentdefekteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton,Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton, Lörincz Gusztáv von Baranya (Pécs 1886-1938 München) Öl/Lw. Feine Darstellung von zwei Fährleuten am Balaton (Plattensee), im Hintergrund dieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colon. Das schwarze Bild vom weissen Mann.58 Colon. Das schwarze Bild vom weissen Mann. Ausstellung im Münchner Stadtmuseum 18. Februar bis 17. April 1983 Jahn, Jens (Hg.) München: Rogner & Bernhard Verlag (1983). ISBN:3-8077- 0204-0 GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Götter Geister AhnenGötter Geister Ahnen Afrikanische Skulpturen in deutschen Privatsammlungen im Museum für Völkerkunde Wien Ausstellung in der Villa Stuck, München (28.10.1992 - 10.01.1993) Schaedler, Karl-FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kunst der WeltKunst der Welt im Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum Köln Völger, Gisela (hg.) München: Prestel (1999) ISBN: 3-7913-2179-X German text 231 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30,5 cm. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos of the production in the factory Munich 1953, different€10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1935, original poster "Großer Bergpreis von Deutschland Freiburg im Breisgau€3,000
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420