Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1980VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1980 SAUTOIR GRANDS MAILLONS TORSADÉS Il est composé de maillons de forme navette, au centre trois maillons sont pavés de diamants taille brillant. MontSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF AND ARPELSVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS COLLIER PAPILLON CORAIL Le papillon est pavé de corail, un diamant navette au centre en sertissure. Monture et tour de cou en or jaune 18K. Signé VCA et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold20232021 Dodge Challenger SRT Super Stock (Petty's Garage)2021 Dodge Challenger SRT Super Stock Tuned/Petty's Garage Stage 1 (15% BP) - Only 3500 miles. This 2021 Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Super Stock has had over $15,000 in modifications by Petty's GaragSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD CORTES (1882-1969) "PONT AU CHANGE"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Pont Au Change", signed lower right Edouard Cortes (Edouard Leon Cortes, France, 1882-1969), authenticated by Expert Nicole Verdier, Paris, sight: approx 15"h, 21.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Richard Putz (B. 1868) "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" ("Midnight in Tabarin, Paris") by Michel Richard-Putz depicting several socialites conversing and partying while a line of danceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso: 1949A remarkable find and such a vibrant print. A number one editioned print, extremely rare. Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold20211973 Dodge ChallengerVin # JH23G 3B326 657. NJ TitlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our website www.stasakauctions.com & on our Facebook pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221787 ARROWS RIGHT CLAW MA Colonial CHOICE AU1787 ARROWS RIGHT CLAW MA Colonial CHOICE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten (10) $20 Liberty Gold AU DetailWinner of auction shall receive a (Lot of 10-coins) $20.00 Gold Liberty AU Detail, precisely resembling the coins shown in pictures.NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your ten (10-coins) will be hand-pickeSee Sold Price
Sold20221866-S $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU NO MOTTO1866-S $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU NO MOTTOSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au Soleil$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Cafe Au Lait "Dragons" Porcelain Bowl, Jiaqing Mark, 3 5/8" x 7 3/8" Diameter.CA$150
BonhamsSuzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908-1998) Fête au port 21 3/4in x 18 1/2in (55.2 x 47cm)$650(4 bids)
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)See Sold Price