Sold2023Neil Christensen & David Warren Seyler - Untitled (Iris), A Glass of SummerDates unknown. (Untitled) Iris: Watercolor on paper. 23 x 18.5 in. framed; 15 x 11 in. sheet. 22 x 22.25 in. framed; 18.25 x. 21.50 in. sheet. (Untitled) Iris: Signed, "Neil Christensen", lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Gellert (Hungarian-American, 1892 - 1985)LOT OF TWO: A. "Untitled - Man Chasing Woman"; c. 1940; Ink and Gouache on Paper; 6.5" x 11.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass) / B. "Untitled - Woman at Water Edge"; c. 1940; Ink and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Winokur (b. 1945) AmericanUNTITLED BABY from the Reader's Digest treasury of Images of Children, 1990, color Cibachrome, possibly signed on verso, edition of 3, sheet 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Barbara Toll Fine Arts, NYC;See Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Winokur (b. 1945) AmericanUNTITLED BABY from the Reader"™s Digest treasury of Images of Children, 1990, color Cibachrome, possibly signed on verso, edition of 3, sheet 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Barbara Toll Fine Arts, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVE SCHOFIELD (BRITISH 1958 - )Untitled (drawing of a mansion.),1981 Ink and graphite on parchment paper , signed lower right Dimensions: Framed H 30" x W 41", paper H 24" x W 36" Condition: Glass not present. Water stains to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Batcheller b.1954 Glass & Steel Light SculptureEd Batcheller (American, born 1954). Modern photo emulsion art. Untitled (Water Drops). Produced 1988, mixed media with glass, steel, photo emulsion and fluorescent light. Signature and date etched inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helena Christensen, signed photograph, 2005Helena Christensen, signed photograph, 2005, Helena Christensen (Danish, b. 1968), Untitled (Woman treading water), signed "Helena", dated and numbered 2/5 on verso, matted and framed under glass, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gwynn Murrill (b. 1942) CaliforniaUNTITLED (Water Tank), color pastel on paper, 10 ½ x 13 ¾”, aluminum welded frame 12 x 15” with glass. From the Collection of Laura Lee Stearns, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUESS MONUMENTAL LEADED GLASS WATER LILY TABLE LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous and rare leaded glass table lamp by Suess. The leaded glass shade is an astounding 27” in diameter. It features an all over water lily pattern with a soft white backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. WITH 'QianLongNianZhi' SEAL MARK. QING DYNASTY.A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. WITH 'QianLongNianZhi' SEAL MARK.QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with LiliesA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with Lilies of the Valley and a Silver Mount marked Tiffany & Co. / Maker / Sterling Silver on mount above handle. dated 1874 - 1899 and monogrammed under spSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wonderful Moser glass water pitcher in good conditionWonderful Moser glass water pitcher in good condition with no issues: heavily decorated enameling and gold, sold with a matching tray and 3 mugs that are damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. 18TH CENTURY.A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Baccarat France Crystal Glass Water Goblets in Mecure, Signed12 Baccarat France crystal glass water goblets in Mecure, Signed. Cut vertical design on bowl with multi-sided stem. Acid etched Baccarat mark to underside. Approximate weight: 14 lbs Measurements: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE RED PEKING GLASS WATER COUPE, FLOWER MOTIF18th century. Very good condition. Height: 4.5 cm, Diameter: 7.5 cm. Height: 1.8 inches, Diameter: 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Bohemian ruby cut to clear glass water goblets20th century; with extensive gilt accents, 7 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Fenton Chocolate Glass Water Lily & Cattail Pitcher & TumblerIncredible Fenton glass Chocolate glass Water Lily and Cattail pattern water pitcher. Such a phenomenal piece. Not to forget about the accompaning tumbler. Wowza Marge! It's just one fabulous piece afSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Lobmeyr Swirled Glass Water Goblets Pitcher12 Lobmeyr Germany swirled glass water goblets and pitcher, circa 1900. A continuous swirl pattern from the base to the stem and up to the bowl. With Gilt highlights. Signed to 6 goblets with gilt toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Winokur, "Shoe", Cibachrome Print, 1990Neil Winokur (American, b. 1945-), "Shoe"-1990, Cibachrome print, signed to verso. With gallery label to verso "Janet Borden Inc." (New York, New York). Photograph depicting a black high-heeled shoe oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Figural Bronze & Slag Glass Water FountainDESCRIPTION: A bronze and slag glass water fountain centerpiece. Features a slag glass dome with bronze figural water projecting top, finished with an outer tray surrounded with water projecting nozzlSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Triangular Wood and Glass Water Light Reflector19th century, with cork and two knobs on ends, three glass panes, 9 x 3-3/4 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the John B. Schorsch Collection Note: This object was filled with water and suspendedSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Glass Water Tumblers in Gold Splendid10 Moser Czech blown cut crystal glass water tumblers in Gold Splendid. Gold encrusted foliate leaves to top rim. Frosted engraved crosshatched exterior with horizontal thumbprint circular bands. AcidSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtlantic Coast Line Railroad International Silver Glass Water Carafe - Double Marked$40
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCBenham C. Dangers Botanical Still Life Painting$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid Signed$1,800