Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEADAFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES A mid- to late-19th century oil on canvas after "Judith With The Head Of Holofernes"See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bekom "mabuh" MaskMaske, "mabuh" Bekom, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und Fürstentümer des Kameruner Graslands besasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVI - Maria MagdalenaITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVIMaria MagdalenaOil on canvasSize 99 x 73.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAUSALTAR MIT KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEAlpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., Nadelholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, Christus Viernageltypus, auf Holzkreuz montiert, darunter auf Sockel Hll. Maria Magdalena und Johannes, HxB: 63/46 cm. AltersschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Laubser; 20thC. South African Oil Landscape SignedMaggie Laubser; 20thC. South African Oil Landscape Signed . Maggie Maria Magdalena Laubser (1886 - 1973) Double -sided oil on board. A Coastal Landscape. Signed lower right. Landscape sketch en verso;See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine & Unique Aubosson 'Tapestry' (Crucifixion OfVery Fine & Unique Aubosson 'Tapestry' (Crucifixion Of Jesus With Maria Magdalena), France, 17th century, silk/wool, approx. 144 x 97 cm, condition: (fragment), fine quality, rare motif. Special-AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Laubser (1886 - 1973) African Artist OilMaggie Maria Magdalena Laubser (1886 - 1973) was active/lived in South Africa, Europe. Maggie Laubser is known for Expressionist, naive-sophisticated still life, portrait and landscape painting. MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsTwelve sealed theca with relics for Virgins and Martyrs, Maria Magdalena De Pazzi, Saint Anna, Begga€320
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000