Sold2016Marcel Macken, Bronze Standing Figure With MaskMarcel Macken (Belgian, 1913-1977), bronze standing figure with mask, signed at rear of base "Mark Macken" mounted on a black marble base. Figure: 27" high, 7 1/2" wide, 6" deep. Overall: 29 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Relief SculptureRussian bronze sculpture depicting an evening encampment with soldiers resting and dining. Mounted on oval base. Signed. H: 6 1/2" , L: 11 3/4", D: 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Humphriss (1867-1934): Appeal to the Great Spiritbronze with brown patination, mounted to plinth; signed and dated 1906 in casting and with Gorham Co. foundry mark Bronze: 29 in. (73.7 cm.) high, Overall: 30 1/2 in. (77.5 cm.) high; Plinth: 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Mack (American, b. 1949)Bill Mack (American, b. 1949) Slumbering, 2010, Bonded bronze bas-relief, Signed in cast upper left, edition 7/150. H: 29 3/4 W: 53 7/8 D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016KATHARINE WARD LANE WEEMS (AMERICAN/MA 1899-1989),KATHARINE WARD LANE WEEMS (AMERICAN/MA 1899-1989), BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE, "DACHSHUND CLUB OF AMERICA", SIGNED. 9 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldKlass, D. - Hora Dancers MenorahKlass, D. (XXe) Menorah, danseurs de Hora Description: Made of bronze, signed on the base D.Klass c, Alef Judaica Inc. box. Dimension (PO): 7 3/4" x 11 1/2" x 3" Dimension (CM): 19.7 x 29.2 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt French Patinated Bronze Figural Lampafter Jean-Louis Gregoire (1840 - 1890): patinated bronze; signed in casting; electrified, with four sockets; 46 x 11 1/2 x 18 in. (116.8 x 29.2 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emerson Bell (1931-2006, Baton Rouge), "TheEmerson Bell (1931-2006, Baton Rouge), "The Crucifixion," 20th c., patinated bronze relief plaque, mounted on a wooden back, Plaque- H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 10 in., Plinth- H.- 12 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Levillain (French 1837 - 1905).Signed bronze relief mounted on stand with Barbedienne Foundry mark. From an East 72 St NYC estate. Dimensions: 19" x 29" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Parquetry Inlaid Bronze Mounted Desk Signed "F. Linke"Parquetry Inlaid Bronze Mounted Desk signed "F. Linke". Bronze mounted with parquetry inlay. 29 1/2"h. x 32"w. x 32"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO (1899 - 1991): TWO SNARLING DOGS1972, patinated bronze, signed, dated and numbered 2/7, on an integral naturalistic base mounted to a rectangular stone plinth Condition: each dog with scattered tiny white marks. Small chips to threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Vincze. Worshipping the Golden Calf, bronze(Hungarian, 1907-1994) Bronze relief plaque, signed "P. Vincze" ll, 6 x 12 1/2 in., framed size: 7 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. Provenance: From Ludwig Katzenstein, Baltimore, MD, gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BERNARD BLOCK BRONZE MOUNTED BLACKAMOOR JARSSigned BB #339 and #340. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Wheel Hubs with One Lamp Mounted on Bronze & Oak Base, Signed Darcy (Gould), 23"2 Antique Wheel Hubs with One Lamp Mounted on Bronze & Oak Base, Signed Darcy (Gould), 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Felipe Castaneda (B. 1933): Seated WomanFelipe Castaneda B. 1933 Seated Woman bronze, mounted to wooden plinth signed and dated in casting "F. Castaneda / 1981 P.A" 17 in. (43.2 cm.), Overall: 19 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (48.3 x 29.2 x 29.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kieff Grediaga (b. 1936): AbstractKieff Grediaga b. 1936 Abstract bronze, mounted to stone base signed and numbered 1/11 31 x 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (78.7 x 24.1 x 19.1 cm.), Overall: 34 in. (86.4 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze-Mounted Amethyst Glass BowlFrench Bronze-Mounted Amethyst Glass Bowl , oblong form, with neoclassical relief , h. 3 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEMON (B. 1945): FIGURE OF A NATIVE AMERICANbronze, mounted to a wooden base; signed and numbered 12/88 to base; 7 1/2 inches high; 8 3/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Bronze Abstract Relief PlaqueBrutalist Bronze Abstract Relief Plaque, illegibly signed and marked "Filcon / Art Models / L.T.D." 6.5" H x 7.5" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Architecture, Abstract,See Sold Price
Sold2021Relief bronze tavern scene plaqueRelief bronze tavern scene plaque. 20th century. Signed W. Young in the casting. 7 1/2"h x 5 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827-1901): Le Grand JockeyIsidore Jules Bonheur French 1827-1901 Le Grand Jockey bronze, mounted to green marble base signed in casting to base Overall: 25 x 20 x 7 1/2 in. (63.5 x 50.8 x 19.1 cm.) Artist Isidore-Jules?BonheurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JULES MOIGNIEZ (1835 - 1894): EAGLEbronze, mounted to marble plinth; signed in casting (no foundry mark); bronze: 18 1/2 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches deep; 29 1/4 inches high; overall: 18 1/2 inches wide; 16 3/4 inches deep; 30 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BOHEMIAN CRANBERRY WHITE OVERLAY LAMPBohemian White Overlay Cranberry Table Lamp. Hand Painted, mounted to Bronze Base. Measures 19 1/2" without harp and 29 1/2" with Harp. Weight 7 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NSee Sold Price
Sold2019F. Linke 19th C Kingwood bronze Mounted Vitrine /F. Linke 19th C Kingwood bronze Mounted Vitrine / Cabinet Signed. Measures H: 60" x 29" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Bronze Mounted Top Marble Table$5,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbs$250
231 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century Bronze Sculpture Children Playing by Paul Ludwig Kowalczevski$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural Vase$450
8 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Bronze Sculpture signed Marius, 10" x 12 1/2" x 7", "Elephant".CA$70(3 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mounted Onyx and Porcelain Plaque-Inset Table$2,000