Sold2019Continental School, "Madonna and Child with Angels,"Continental School, "Madonna and Child with Angels," 19th c., oval oil on canvas laid to panel, presented in a polychromed pierced corner frame, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lola Legg, "Madonna with Child and Angel," 1963, oil onLola Legg, "Madonna with Child and Angel," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in an ornate relief decorated gilt and gesso frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna andAfter Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna and Child with Two Angels," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt floral relief and polychromed frame, H.- 24 1/8 in., W.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH CENTURY, H 6.5" W 8.5"EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH CENTURY, H 6.5" W 8.5" MADONNA WITH CHILD Madonna and child held by angels. Gilt wood framed, H. 14" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold201716th Century Original Oil on Canvas Madonna & Child16th Century original oil on canvas of Madonna & Child/ Cuzco School, Peru 49\" H x 39 \"W Original linen mounted on 20th century canvas. Frame appears to be original with square nail heads.PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANA MENDOZA (PERU, 20TH CENTURY) MADONNA AND CHILDDIANA MENDOZA (PERU, 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS WITH GILDED OVERLAY DEPICTING MADONNA AND CHILD; 39"H 32.5"W OVERALL 29.5"H 23.5"W HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MADONNA & CHILDFramed religious oil on canvas painting, Madonna and Child, signed illegibly lower right, sight: approx 23.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 31"h, 25"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Cuzco Oil on Canvas Madonna & Child19th Century Madonna & Child oil on canvas painting. Measures 67"H x 37"W. Condition report: Multiple tears and holes in canvas, damage to frame, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RELIGIOUS 'MADONNA & CHILD' OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna and Child, apparently unsigned, sight: approx 39.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: approx 45"h, 25"w, 7.5lbs **Provenance: Consignor states that this was painted by a nunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Oil on Canvas - Madonna and Child18th or 19th Century painting. Slight condition issues as photographed. Sir W. (William) Geary" (An English Politician) on back of canvas, perhaps a former owner. 61" H X 42.5" W. As is. (377 Rector PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Madonna & Child.Apparently unsigned. From a Dover, New Jersey NY estate. - Dimensions: 11.25" h x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD, MADONNA & CHILDOIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD, H 31", W 25", MADONNA & CHILD An oil on canvas mounted to board. Depicting Madonna and Child with others. Not signed. Frame measures H 37" x L 31". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL O/COil and canvas Madonna and child in empire style frame. Back of canvas bears signature and date. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 18.75" (Canvas) H 17.5" x W 13" Condition: Painting unvarnished. AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Madonna and Child with SaintsFollower of Giambattista Pittoni, Italian, 17th C. Sight size: 21"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child19th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child. In good condition with fine craquelure throughout. No visible repairs. Approx. 17.25 in. H x 14.5 in. W (visible) 25.25 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 2.125 in. D (See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Madonna and ChildOil on canvas after Raphael Sanzio's Sistine Madonna. Signed l/r A. Ludovito Dresden. 15 3/4"h x 12 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Religious Oil on Canvas Madonna and ChildCirca 17th century. Restored. 18 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING MADONNA & CHILDFramed Cuzco School style oil on canvas board painting, Madonna and Child Enthroned, label verso for Taller Mariaca Arte Colonial, sight: approx 18.5"h, 12.75"w, overall: 29.25"h, 21.75"w, 5.5lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. O/c after Correggio, 43"hLate 19th century Continental oil on canvas depicting the Madonna and Child, after the original by Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534), unsigned, 33"h x 26"w, overall size including frame 42.5"h x 36.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Oil on Canvas Oval Depicting Madonna ChildApprox. 16 in H x 12.5 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022South American Madonna & Child - PaintingLarge oil on canvas painting of the Madonna and Child, South American, probably early 20th century, not signed, in a hand-carved gilt frame. Not signed. [Art: 41 1/2" H x 28" W; Frame: 49" H x 36" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil Painting Madonna & Child. Oil on CanvAntique Oil Painting Madonna & Child. Oil on Canvas. Thick Gilt Wood Frame. O/C. Not signed. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (19th Century)Italian School (19th Century) Madonna and Child, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 34 7/8 W: 27 1/2 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland Institute of Art Scholarship FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And ElizabethFlemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And Elizabeth A 19Th Century Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas. Depicting The Virgin Mary With Child And The CounsSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRafael Monleón (Spanish, 1843-1900) Oil on Canvas, 1879, "Two-Masted Schooner", H 18.5" W 31"$375
BonhamsCircle of Domenico Zampieri, called il Domenichino (Bologna 1581-1641 Naples) The Madonna and Ch...£3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMary Dulon ‘Spring Expressions IV’ Original Signed Painting – 24x48$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Blooming Cascade II’ Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Abundance of Hope III’ Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46$750