Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (attrib. a) - 3AN ITALIAN BAR CABINET WITH STOOLS ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI - Mobile bar anni '50. Legno di mogano, marmo, ottone, ceramica policroma, vetro acidato - cm 176x142x114See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Cassettiera. Legno di noce tornito, legno di noce, marmo, ottone. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 80x111x48 A CHEST OF DRAWERS ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANISee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A) 2Scrivania con poltroncina. Legno di acero, legni vari, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80x128x53 A DESK WITH CHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali, leggeri segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo. ottone massiccio, legno di noce, marmo fior di pesco. Italia anni '50. cm 80x200x97 A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni. Ottone in patina, righe graffi segni di usura, piccola maSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Specchio da parete. Legno scolpito e dorato, cristallo specchiato. Italia anni '50. cm 95x60x4 A MIRROR ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Piccole mancSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Sei sedie. legno, vinilpelle imbottito, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 92x45x50 SIX CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANISee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Attrib. Letto in ottone e legno, anniBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Attrib. Letto in ottone e legno, anni 60. -. Cm 185,00 x 118,00 x 200,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Toilette anni '30. Legno di esssenze diverse, legno laccato, ottone, cristallo specchiato e molato - A VANITY ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI cm 130x134x63 DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Consolle pensile. Legno di faggio tinto, marqueterie di marmo. Italia anni '50. cm 38x92x42 A CONSOLE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali sSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB.A)Specchio. Legno dorato, cristallo specchiato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo anni '50. cm 96x57 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alla doraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani center tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani center table Varedo, Italy, circa 1958 marble, mahogany unmarked 48 3/4"dia x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985Table and Chairs designed by Osvaldo Borsani, 1911-1985. Made in Milan in the late 1940's. Italian set of 4 dining arm chairs with kelly green upholstered seats and backs. Clean sleek design with straSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI TECNO DINING TABLEBrass. Marble top. Rosewood base. Circa 1960's. 31 5/8" h x 82 1/4" w x 41 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Attribution (Mid 20th Century) Bar Cabinet and Pair of Bar Stools, c. 1950Osvaldo Borsani, Attribution (Mid 20th Century) Bar Cabinet and Pair of Bar Stools, c. 1950 rosewood veneer, wood, marble, ceramic inset tiles, brass H 69 1/4 x W 55 3/4 x D 45 inches, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI ITALIAN WALL MIRRORCream paint with gilt carvings. 46 1/2"h. x 37 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani Modern Copper Liquor Bar c.1950'sOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Mid 20th Century Circa 1950's Modern Copper Overlay Liquor Bar. Measures approximately: 35 1/2 in. x 15 3/4 in. 28 3/4 in. Good to Fair condition, having normal weSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. 1950s mirror.attributed. 1950s mirror. Cherry wood and mirrored crystal.. Cm 52,00 x 70,00 x 4,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno long console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI in the style of. Mirror.in the style of. Mirror. Gilded wood and mirror.. Cm 90,00 x 129,00 x 4,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Golden wood big wall mirror, ABVGolden wood big wall mirror, ABV production Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, 40’s.. . Cm 318,00 x 86,00 x 4,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno coffee table, model T73Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno coffee table, model T73 Italy, 1960s painted veneer and hardwood unmarked 36 1/2"sq x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Coffee table with hand-decorated top with€15,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of overlapping beds model "L75". Produced by€1,300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Large sideboard with side doors, a central compartment€900
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Headboard for double bed. Produced by€800
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlOSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI. Six armchairs mod. Ps142 for TECNO€800
3 days LeftJasper52Giovanni Gariboldi Parchment Bar Cabinet, Sideboard, Paolo Buffa, French Style$10,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlValeria Borsani Pair of coffe tables model "T1". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1990s. Brass frame,€1,600
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)19th C Gorham Attrib. Sterling Engraved Teapot, Wood Handle$110(2 bids)
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. BRADY, Mathew B., photog. CDV attrib. as Dr. Mary Walker, MOH. Washington, ca 1860s. $150
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMaster of the Bull - Esteban de Rueda (Toro, Zamora, 1585 – 1626) (attrib) CHRIST TIED TO THE€1,600