Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari Jr (Italy,b 1952) oil paintingARTIST: Ottorino Campagnari Junior (Italian, born 1952) NAME: Landscape - Poppy Fields III MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari, oil, Autumn Landscape,with birches, well listed Italian artist, 1910-1981, on canvas, image area 24" X 32" plus frame..... Ottorino Campagnari Born: 1910Died: 1981Known for: Landscape paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingMountain, Lakes, and Trees, Early 20th century oil on board 23x27 inches, Signed lower right by artist V. De Grandi Framed, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY P.G. TIELEOil on board painting by P.G. Tiele, a 20th century Italian artist. The artwork depicts a mountain landscape with cottage houses in the foregound. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottorino Campagnari (Italy,1910-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Ottorino Campagnari (Italian, 1910 - 1981) NAME: Town Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH ANTIQUE ETCHING W ITALIAN VIEW BY BROCKEDONAn English antique etching with Venetian Italy view by W. Brockedon, from a sketch by W. Leitch. Circa 19th century. This fine engraving depicts a classic Italian mountain landscape in the vicinity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO SGRILLI OIL ON BOARD ITALIAN LANDSCAPEROBERTO SGRILLI (ITALIAN 1897-1985) OIL ON BOARD, H 8", W 11", ITALIAN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE :Oil painting on board by the Italian artist Roberto Sgrilli depicting a winding path in a mountainous ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Artist Signed Wedgwood PlatesPorcelain, each with Italian mountain lake landscape with boats painted in polychrome and artist signed Ja Bailey, marked Wedgwood Made In England on backs, 10 ½” diameter. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ottorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ItalianOttorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ; Matterhorn ; 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 58 x 78 cm (22 7/8 x 30 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Balbi (Italian 20th Century) Mountain LandscapePaolo Balbi (Italian, 20th century) Snow capped mountain landscape.Oil on canvasSigned lower right.Housed in a Provincial style carved hardwood frame.Dimensions: 24" X 36" and 32" X 42" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietra Dura Mountain Landscape by B. LastrucciItalian Pietra Dura mountain landscape by B. Lastrucci, bordered in slate, measures 7.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Baretta, paintingMichele Baretta, painting, Michele Baretta (Italian, 1916-1987), Mountain landscape, oil on board, signed lower right "M. Baretta", and dated lower left "1-69", 19.5"h x 15"w (sight), 26.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school, 19th Century. Mountain landscape with lake, possibly Lake Como. Oil on canvas.Italian school, 19th Century. Mountain landscape with lake, possibly Lake Como. Oil on canvas. Framed. Craquelure, restored. Sight 19 x 27in, Overall 25.5 x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAINITALIAN MASTER Active about 1700 SOUTHERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP SHEPHERDS AND ANGLERS AT THE LAKE Oil on canvas (old relining). 28 x 37 cm (F. 39,54 x 47,5 cm). Verso: On the canvas stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School, paintingContinental School, painting, Italian/Swiss (19th c.), Couple in Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, 38"h x 28"w (sight), 51"h x 41"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 880See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Italian landscape, writing on reverseOil on canvas, Italian landscape with tree, mountain & small structure, "Casette..ill.", signed ill. has lots of writing on reverse, signed lower left, please refer to images for signature detail, 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Plaque of Italian Musician Signed WagnerFull length portrait of a young dark haired beauty, leaning against a stone wall with tambourine in hand and harp to her left, mountain landscape background, artist signed lower right Wagner, impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2016European School, Mountain LandscapeT.L. Novaretti (Italian, 1928 - 1968) oil on canvas depicting a mountain landscape with village. Signed lower left. [Art: 24" x 48"; Frame: 29" x 53 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING OF COVE LANDSCAPE SCNEAntique oil painting on canvas depicting an Italian mountain town in a cove. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold and black painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 31" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANDSCAPE PIETRA DURA HARD STONE ARTWORK ON BOARDA vintage probably Italian hard stone artwork made in the pietra dura technique. The artwork depicts a mountain landscape with a pair of hares and an eagle. Mounted on a rectangular shaped wooden paneSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED ITALIAN PAINTINGS, MOUNTAINS & FOREST(lot of 2) Framed Italian paintings: (1) on canvas, Deer in Forest, signed lower right E Traverso, overall: 20"h, 14.25"w; (1) on board, Mountainous Landscape, signed lower right A Traverso, giltwoodSee Sold Price
2016JOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
2016JOHN CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietra Dura Italian Stone Rural Landscape PlaqueVintage piertra dura framed plaque. Features a scene from Lavagna Italy country landscape with mountains, lake and a house. Crafted of fine quality hand set gemstones. Housed in a quality wood frame.See Sold Price
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdClaudio Spattini (1922-2010), Italian School, Oil on canvas, A study of a mountain landscape. Signed£300
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCJohn Ferguson Weir Italian Lake Hudson River School Luminist Landscape$3,000
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJohann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique Chinese School Watercolor Fisherman Mountain Landscape, Signed$20
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAttrib. Charles C. Barrows, O/C 19th C. NH Mountain Landscape$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE SCENIC MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING$60(2 bids)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsPorcelain vase. China. 19th century. Rouleau form. Famille verte decoration of a mountain landscape.$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Ron Williams O/C Mountain Landscape Painting$600
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAlvin J. Beller (American, 1902-1968), California Mountain Landscape, Watercolor On Board.$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacob A. Bollenbach (American 20th C.), California Plein Air Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas$60
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyTeri Starkweather (American, Contemporary) Crystal Craig, Plein Air Mountain Landscape, Oil On Board$100