Sold2015Reverend Albert Wagner oilReverend Albert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- Two Figures- oil on panel, signed Albert Wagner lower right. 20 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSIDER ART BY REVEREND ALBERT WAGNER (1924-2006)Cleveland, Ohio, mixed media, signed lower right. Framed, 20" high, 15.5" (overall). Purchased from the artist in the 1990s. Born to sharecroppers in rural Arkansas, Wagner moved with his family to ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reverend Albert Wagner(American 1924-2006)Reverend Albert Wagner (American 1924-2006) Three works, Two single bust length portraits and a smaller double portrait. The smallest signed. 10 x 7.5 in. largest. two are framed. Condition: SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- ''Day Dreamer''- mixed media on particle board laid down on chip board, signed Albert Wagner lower right, framed. 38 1/2 x 32 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- Untitled- mixed media on board, signed Albert Wagner lower right. 12 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Rev.Albert Wagner gouacheRev. Albert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- Christ on the Water- gouache on paper, signed Albert Wagner right side, very good condition. 4 1/2 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Reverand Albert Wagner (1924-2006)Reverand Albert Wagner (1924-2006). Portrait on cardboard. 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rev. Albert Wagner acrylicRev. Albert Wagner (American 1924-2000) Figures- acrylic on panel, signed Albert Wagner lower center. 18 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023"Howling Wolf" by Reverend Howard FinsterSummerville or Pennville, Georgia. 1999. Acrylic on wood panel. Outsider art painter, Reverend Howard Finster creates a howling wolf on a wood panel cut to profile. Brush strokes used to represent theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART SELF PORTRAITMOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART SELF PORTRAIT, oil on plywood panel, an early example, signed lower left, inscribed verso "17 / 8/80 / SELF PORTRAIT". Retaining possibly original sodaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver "Three Figures" Outsider ArtMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006) Outsider Art / Folk Art, "Three Figures," house paint on board, depicting trio of whimsically depicted men wearing hats, signed lower right: "Mose T." 22" H x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver Outsider Art Tulips Paint on BoardMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006) Outsider Art / Folk Art "Tulips," paint on board, signed at lower right: "Mose T." 21.25" H x 17.75" W. Provenance: Removed from a TriBeCa condo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver Outsider Art Portrait Paint on BoardMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006) Outsider Art / Folk Art "Portrait," paint on board, signed at left: "Mose T." 21.25" H x 17.75" W. Provenance: Removed from a TriBeCa condo.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART SELF PORTRAITMOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART SELF PORTRAIT, oil on plywood panel, signed lower right, inscribed verso "18 / 8/88 / SELF PORTRAIT". Retaining possibly original soda can hanger applieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN WHITE DRESSMOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006) OUTSIDER ART PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS, oil on plywood panel, signed lower left, inscribed verso "#15 / 8/88". Retaining possibly original soda can hanger aSee Sold Price
Sold2023REUBEN AARON MILLER (GEORGIA, 1912-2006) OUTSIDER ART PAINTED SHEET-METAL FIGUREREUBEN AARON MILLER (GEORGIA, 1912-2006) OUTSIDER ART PAINTED SHEET-METAL FIGURE,probably depicting a lizard, signed on the reverse. Retaining original polychrome-painted surface.20th century.33"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006), ATTRIBUTED, OUTSIDER ART PORTRAIT OF A WOMANMOSE TOLLIVER (ALABAMA, 1920-2006), ATTRIBUTED, OUTSIDER ART PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, oil on plywood panel, unsigned, titled verso "DIANNA FLOYD" and inscribed "PURCHASED FROM ARTIST: / MOSE TOLLIVER / 49See Sold Price
Sold2022Rev BF Perkins Large Outsider Art Time Calendar OilRev BF Perkins Large Outsider Art Time Calendar Oil, Reverend Benjamin Franklin B. F. Perkins of ALABAMA 1904-1993 Merchant Marine and FBI Agent, great historical narrative content with pyramids, GregSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Acrylic Folk Art Painting by Rev. AlbertOriginal Acrylic Folk Art Painting by Rev. Albert Wagner of Cleveland "The Nutcracker": Original Acrylic Painting by Rev. Albert Wagner of Cleveland. Titled "The Nutcracker" the image measures 8x10, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver "Portrait of Woman" Outsider ArtMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), Outsider/ Folk Art, portrait of a woman, house paint on board, signed left middle edge "Mose T." 22" H x 11.75" W. Loss of paint along edges and faint soiling throSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mose Tolliver (Alabama 1919-2006) - Outsider folk-artMose Tolliver (Alabama 1919-2006) - Outsider folk-art painting on plywood board signed "Mose T" - 2 small sections where laminate is loose but not missing, otherwise good condition. 21" x 19". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) pcs. Outsider art from Hudson NY estate of Albert Burnette Roberts…..(6) pcs. Outsider art from Hudson NY estate of Albert Burnette Roberts…..See Sold Price
Sold2017MOSE TOLLIVER OUTSIDER ARTIST O/B DINOSAUR, MEASURESMOSE TOLLIVER OUTSIDER ARTIST O/B DINOSAUR, MEASURES 27" X 17", FROM BOSTON, MASS. OUTSIDER ART ESTATE COLLECTION. BORN 1920, DIED 2006, IN MONTGOMERY, ALABAMA.See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe Prisoner: The Original Scripts 2-Volumes First Edition 2005-06$500
24 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersFolky Outsider Art Abraham Lincoln Whirlygig$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsOutsider Art O/B "Thank You For Sharing" Sgnd P. Volker 21" X 23"$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsOutsider Art O/B "24 hrs a day" Sgnd Tannin 32" X 26"(woodstock artist)$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsOutsider Art "Art On Your Computer" 14"H X 14"W X 15"D sgnd. p. volker$50