Sold2022PAINTED THUMBACK WINDSOR ARM CHAIR19TH CENT PAINTED & STENCILED THUMBACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR W/ 1/2 SPIDLE BACK IN OLDER BLACK & GOLD PAINT - 37" T X 16 3/4" W X 14 3/4" - SEAT 17" H - WEAR, OLD REPAIRS TO SEAT & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AMERICAN BLACK PAINTED WINDSOR ARM CHAIREARLY AMERICAN BLACK PAINTED WINDSOR ARM CHAIR, VASE AND RING TURNED, 44 X 16 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Painted Windsor Arm Chairpaint wear, crazing, surface wear, old scratches, chips. 37 1/4", 23" wide, 15 1/4" deep. Provenance: Property of a New Haven County, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early child's painted Windsor arm chair. 26" tall.Early child's painted Windsor arm chair. 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Windsor Arm Chair 20th CThis is a 20th Century painted Windsor arm chair measuring 39 1/2" H x 20" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Volute-Carved Comb-Back Knuckle-Arm  Painted Windsor ArmchairAn American Volute-Carved Comb-Back Knuckle-Arm  Painted Windsor Armchair New England, 18th Century appears to retain an early painted surface. height 44 x width 22 x depth 16 inches Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL COMB-BACK "BITTERSWEET" PAINTED WINDSOR ARMCHAIRAmerican; late 18th century; Provenance: The Estate of Sally Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 22 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 45 inches high; seat: 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stencil Decorated Green Painted Windsor ArmchairEnglish, 19th C., green painted with polychrome pierced crest, cabriole legs joined by shaped stretcher, raised on pad feet, red velvet bumpers behind crest 42-3/4"h x 21-1/4"w x 16-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Black Painted Windsor ArmchairLosses to paint, paint distressed,broken stretcher, wear. 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Windsor Chair19th c. painted Windsor armchair. 18" seat Ht., 36" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Hathaway Furniture Company Windsor ArmchairHathaway Furniture Company Black Painted Windsor Armchair. Together with a Maple rocking chair. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Windsor ArmchairEarly 19th c. painted Windsor armchair. 17" seat Ht., 35 3/4" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Windsor Childs Arm ChairAntique Painted Windsor Childs Arm Chair. 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Painted Wood Windsor ArmchairEarly American Painted Wood Windsor Armchairlate 18th century46 x 26 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PAINTED BOWBACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR,EARLY PAINTED BOWBACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, 36 X 23 X 18 SEAT LINDSEY WOOLSEY CUSHIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted sack-back Windsor armchair, circa 1800Painted sack-back Windsor armchaircirca 1800H: 39 in. W: 26 in. D: 18 in.PROVENANCE:A Private Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED BAMBOO WINDSOR ARMCHAIR.First quarter 19th century, mixed woods. Worn orange-red repaint over black. Some edge damage and loss. 17.5" seat ht. 33"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTED WOOD WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, WHITE DISTRESSED PAINTEDPAINTED WOOD WINDSOR ARMCHAIR, WHITE DISTRESSED PAINTED FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 38" X 21" X 24" SKU101See Sold Price
Sold20223 ANTIQUE WINDSOR ARMCHAIRSPAINTED FINISH WINDSOR ARM CHAIRS. MINOR WEAR TO PAINTED FINISH, NOT A MATCHING SET. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Painted Bow Back Windsor Arm Chairseven spindle back, brace break under left arm, crack to seat with braces, newer black paint. 40" high, 24" wide, 17" deep, 17" seat height. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County, CT designer.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWallace Nutting Windsor arm chair, with paper label, width is 27", depth is 16" (seat), height is$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, French Arm Chair, Painted Wood, Giltwood, Baby Blue Fabric, 1950s$1,700