Sold2019Pair French Carved Walnut & Upholstered LoveseatsEarly 20th century. Having a carved frame in the provincial style and nicely upholstered, each conforming. H39" W43 1/2" D30" Sold from the collection of a private Aiken, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Down Chintz Upholstered SeteesPair of love seats, sofas, setees, french style, carved wood frame, upholstered backs and loose cushion seats. carved wood frames in Provençal Style. each measures 54 inches length by 32 inches depthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French Carved Walnut Figural Sculptures19th century. Circa 1880. Symbolic of Europe and Africa. Approx. 47 3/4" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Carved and Parcel Giltwood PedestalsPair of French Regence-Style Carved and Parcel Giltwood Pedestals, inset marble tops, festooned molded tapered standard, plinth base, h. 52 in., w. 18 in., d. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Carved Giltwood Open Arm Easy ChairsLikely late 18th century. The handsome pair having a very nicely carved frame with acanthus and vine details, atop four charmingly acanthus carved tapered legs. The back and seat are well upholstered.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH CARVED GILT WINGED BERGERE CHAIRSAn oversized pair of French carved and gilt wood winged bergere chairs circa 1900. Having double cane upholstery. Ht: 53.75" Wd: 32.5" Dpth: 37.75" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIRS C.1910A pair of Regency style French carved walnut open arm chairs with wings circa 1910. Ht: 41" Wd: 30" Dpth: 25" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED OPEN ARM CHAIRS CIRCA 1920A pair of French carved and painted open arm chairs in the Louis XVI style circa 1920. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 27.75" Seat: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Good Pair French Carved & Polychrome Easy ChairsCirca 1870. Each nicely carved with old polychrome surface and upholstered seat and back resting on reeded legs. H35 1/2" W25" D24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French carved wood mushroom ornamentsPair French carved wood mushroom ornaments, 20th c., unmarked, 22"h x 15"dia. (larger) Provenance: The Collection of Garrick Stephenson Notes/Literature: For similar example see The Yale R. Burge CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Carved & Polychrome Easy ChairsEarly to mid 20th century. Having a well carved, gilded and polychrome frame with upholstered back and seat. H44" W31" D28" Sold from the collection of Bobby Carpenter and Dr. Garrett Saikley.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH CARVED & PAINTED MIRRORTOP CONSOLESCream paint and gilt. Marble top. Distressed silvering. 31"h. x 64 3/4"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Carved Walnut Open Arm Chairs18th or early 19th century. Having a well carved frame with excellent French needlepoint fabric in the flemish style. Good sturdy condition. H42" W29" D25" Sold from the collection of an Upstate SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED BERGERE CHAIRS C.1900A pair of French carved mahogany bergere chairs having blue floral upholstery circa 1900. Ht: 42.25" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 30.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED BEECHWOOD OPEN ARM CHAIRS 1890A pair of French carved beechwood open arm chairs in the Louis XVI style having tapestry upholstery circa 1890. Ht: 36.25" Wd: 25" Dpth: 25" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED PAINTED OPEN ARM CHAIRS 1890A pair of French carved and painted open arm chairs in the Louis XVI style having tapestry upholstery circa 1890. Ht: 38.25" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 24.5" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Carved Hunt Arm Chairs With Claw FeetPair French Carved Oak Fireside Hunt Chairs with Claw Feet - 45 in tall x 27 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French carved walnut foot stoolsPair of French walnut foot stools with upholstered seats. Late 19th century. 18"h x 21"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIRS 1900A large pair of French carved walnut open arm chairs having blue floral upholstery circa 1900. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 26" Dpth: 26.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Carved Upholstered Arm ChairsPair of French style carved upholstered arm chairs, upholstery is good, no staining, structurally sound, some paint flaking and loss around joints seen, 30"w x 28"d x 45"h with seat height of 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair French carved framed armchairs, pink and greyPair French carved framed armchairs, pink and grey stripe upholstery, 37 1/2"h x 25 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH CARVED LOUIS XV STYLE OPEM ARM CHAIRSA pair of French painted and carved Louis XV style open arm chairs circa 1950. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 23.5" Dpth: 26.25" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French carved marble lampsPair of French carved marble lamps 28 1/4"h x 5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT LOUIS XV STYLE ARM OPEN CHAIRS C 1900.Pair French carved walnut Louis XV style arm open chairs C 1900. Ht: 46" Wd: 27.75" Dpth: 29.75" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Fairfield carved french upholstered medallion back arm chairs - mahogany$100
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon Benches$1,500
4 days LeftKing GalleriesPair of unusual French castle form benches with chateaux carved in relief$600