Sold2020Thai Style Carved Wood Mounted Horse Statues PAIRPair of carved wood statues or furniture supports carved in the Southeast Asian or Thai style. Depicts a rearing horse with a mounted rider. Old surface showing cracks and losses. Nice decorative pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display PedestalsPair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display Pedestals, measuring 7 x 17 inches, with an inner opening of a fraction under 13 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large gilt, carved wood running horsesPair of large gilt, carved wood running horses on rectangular plinths. 43"H x 68"L x 17"W, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Marble HorsesA large pair of carved marble horses rearing on hind legs. 20th century. Each measures approximately 55" x 32" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental carved wood sculptures, depictingPair of Continental carved wood sculptures, depicting horses rearing with front legs raised, 18.5"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese HorsesPair of Chinese Tang Style Wood Carved Horses with Brass and Copper Embellishments. Measures 11-3/4" x 10-1/2" x 2-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED LIFE SIZE WOOD PIG STATUES WITH COMPARTMENTS.A pair of Balinese style large life-size carved wood pig statues with compartment on their backs. Masterfully hand-carved and stained with great attention to detail. This pair of pigs came from the GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Style Carved Wood Swan SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of large Hollywood Regency style Sconces/Brackets composed of carved wood depicting two regal Swans with gilt tones along the feathers and beak. Provenance: Purchased from the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Jacobean Style Carved Oak Wood ArmchairsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique Jacobean style large carved oak wood armchairs with carved oak backs with flowers and leaves motifs.. They stand on carved legs supported by turned stretchers. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved HorseLarge Chinese Tang Style Polychrome Wood Carved Seated Horse Sculpture. Measures 20-3/4" H x 34" W x 10" D. Condition: Rubbing, splits to wood, filled seems at the neck otherwise good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LARGE GEORGE III STYLE PARCEL GILT AND SILVERA PAIR OF LARGE GEORGE III STYLE PARCEL GILT AND SILVER LEAF CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, each with a serpentine arched crest centering an acorn and oak leaf cluster pendant above reticulatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Tang Style Chinese HorsesThis is a great and pretty pair of Chinese Tang style horses carved in wood. Each is in a different pose and have incredible carved details and subtle colors on the saddle, blanket and some color leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style lampsPair large Italian Baroque style lamps, 19th/20th c., probably Italian, carved wood prickets, mounted on Travertine triangular bases, later mounted as two-light lamps, unmarked, 39"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieresPair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieres, 19th/20th c., carved polychromed and gilt wood decorated with grotesque motifs, 68"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Vintage Italian Gilt Wood SconcesLouis XVI style. Hand-carved wood with coiled wrought metal arrows forming circular arms, all gilded. Three bobeches with carved hanging tassels. 36H x 16W. In good vintage condition. Decorative CraftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Jade HorsesPair of Large Chinese Carved Jade Horses on Original Wood BasesCondition: Excellent Dimensions: Horse: L: 7 1/2", H: 6" ; Base: H: 1.1"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Tang Style HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of wood carved Tang style horses.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:ChinaDIMENSIONS: H:12" x L:11.5" x W:4.25"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Style HorsesPair of Modern Antique Style Chinese Tang Polychrome Wood Carved Recumbent Horses on Lucite Bases. Horses measure 6-3/8" x 8-3/4" x 3". Overall measures 7" x 10-7/8" x 5". Condition: Good condition. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Group of ItemsAssorted Group of Items, to include a pair of large brass candle prickets, a pair of small brass candle prickets, a tall carved French style wood pricket; along with a bundle of iron "Kissi Pennies" oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of French Regence-Style Painted Carved Wood Benches, 19th c.$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Large Old Chinese Guardian Warrior Sword Statues Carved Wood Spear Blade Statue Figure$200
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)