Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers, the trim and handles highly decorated with detailed scrolls, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [9 1/2" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers with highly decorated trim and handles, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [10 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Each with a small dent on interior lip, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE/WINE COOLER. HEIGHT 29"VINTAGE SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE/WINE COOLER. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of silver plate champagne coolers, executed in thePair of silver plate champagne coolers executed in the Georgian taste the urn form with bead trim the exterior bowl incised with a rearing lion motif 8""hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Brass BucketsPair of brass buckets/wine coolers. Dimensions: 8.5" ⌀ x 9" H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Silver Plate Champagne Coolers Grape Leaf MotifPair of silver plate champagne coolers with grape leaf motifs on handles, bases, removable tops and wreath like trimmings on either side of bodies. Excellent condition. Each measures 11" x 9.5" x 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS(pair) Sheffield silverplate urn-form champagne coolers, removable liner revealing ice chamber, two handles with satyr mask joins, grapevines, foliage, and shell motifs throughout the body, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr large silverplate on copper champagne coolersPair large silverplate on copper champagne coolers, from the estate of late Baroness Margaret Johanna Von Soosten, 10.4"Hx12"x10.75" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brass & Copper Coal Buckets/Wine CoolersPair of Brass & Copper Coal Buckets/Wine Coolers. 10 3/4" H 12" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIRSHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIR, H 10",:Made in England. With removable inserts for ice. Footed, stag head handles. H 10 1/2", W 11 1/2" For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIRENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIR H 10" Gadroon edge. Hand engraved lion crest. Very elegant W. 10". Provenance: A Carlisle, MA private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Indian Nickel Silver-Clad JardinieresPair of Indian Nickel Silver-Clad Jardinieres/Wine Coolers 20th century, each of octagonal form, the wooden frame completely clad in sheet nickel silver hammered in a diapered pattern, fitted with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheffield Plate, Champagne coolers, pairSheffield Plate Champagne coolers, pair c. 1910silver plate 7.375 h x 8.5 w x 7.5 d in (19 x 22 x 19 cm) Coolers feature lion's head handles. Impressed maker's mark to underside of each examplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Vases/Wine CoolersPair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Molded and Frosted Crystal Vases/Wine Coolers ca. 1926, decorated with panels of birds on leafy vines, with a sepia-patinated ground, the bases signed "R. Lalique" in etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Mid-Century ABSA Denmark Silverplate Cocktail Stirrers / CoolersVery cool pieces that are used to both stir and cool your cocktails! Made around 1960 by ABSA in Denmark. Very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Each measures approx. 6 3/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Assorted Silver Plate ArticlesAssortment of silver plate includes pair of wines, a two-part box, 4 shakers and 2 pairs of sterling silver weighted shakers.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Piece Silverplate GroupFive Piece Silverplate Group, includes: a pair of Gorham Candlesticks / candelabra, 11 1/2"h, 10 1/2"d; Kent double handle champagne cooler 10 1/8"h, and a Godinger Rococo embossed double handled centSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GROUP OF SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLESIncluding a pair of bottle coasters, two bottle coolers, a reticulated bread bowl, a small dish, a tazza and others. Width of bowl 11 7/8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Vintage Silverplate Home Decor AccentsGroup of three vintage silver plate home decor accents, to include one lidded water cooler, with oversize handles, mounted heron and vine motifs, spigot, supported on stand, one pair of candlesticks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Silverplate Bullfrog Figural CandlesticksPair of Decorative Silverplate Bullfrog Figural Candlesticks, h. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pair Silverplate & Brass Sconces, Hall LanternTwo Pair Silverplate & Brass Sconces with Hall Lantern (BECK556/5)(MS) Dimensions: Largest sconces 10" H Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Silverplate Candle LampsPair silverplate candle lamps. 14 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Silver-plate Napkin RingsPair Silver-plate Napkin Rings, 3.75" X 3.5" Meriden #288 - (1) Oriental Woman - (1) Oriental Man - Both Have Same NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Silverplate Five-Light CandelabraPair of Antique Silverplate Five-Light Candelabra, 19th c., Charles Halphen, Paris, with removable candlearms, urn-form candle cups and removable bobeches, h. 17 1/2 in., w. 11 1/2 in. Note: The firmSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryArt deco candlestick holders Pair of vintage art deco style vintage candlestick holders. Decor on$50