Sold2022Victorian Cast Iron PlaqueLarge 19/20th Century Victorian Cast Iron Raised Relief Fireplace Plaque. Relief depicts a seated nymph figure with cherub and foliage detail. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/4". Condition: Normal rubbing, liSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CAST IRON RELIEF PROFILE BUST PLAQUESA PAIR OF CAST IRON RELIEF PROFILE BUST PLAQUES, PROBABLY FRENCH OR ITALIAN, CIRCA 1800. Depicting presumably a Field Marshall and his wife and mounted on rouge marble plaques. The marble plaques 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 French hunt scenes in iron cast in reliefCompanion pair of French cast iron relief hunt motif wall plaques. Early 20th century. Boars: 9 1/8" h x 17 7/8" w Elk: 8 7/8" h x 17 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD PLAQUESPAIR OF B & H BRADLEY & HUBBARD , COLD PAINTED CAST IRON RELIEF WALL PLAQUES OF CHILDREN PLAYING , STAMPED B & H 2194 ; 2195 - 8" x 10" ; COLD PAINTED B & H BRADLEY & HUBBARD CAST IRON EASEL PLAQUE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART NOUVEAU CAST-IRON PAIR OF WALL PLAQUESBRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART NOUVEAU CAST-IRON PAIR OF WALL PLAQUES, oval-form relief-molded plaques depicting a pair of female busts with flowing hair, facing each other; original polychrome&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Gilt Bronze Cherubs Fireplace AndironsPair of exemplary fireplace andirons with cast iron fenders. Ornate detail with heavy scrolling arch form bases with raised bas relief cherub putti heads. Surmounted by a central body featuring two laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass & Iron Neoclassical Style Fireplace AndironsPair vintage Neoclassical style cast brass and iron andirons. Featuring rectangular tops and smooth columns plinths and decorative brass relief. Ornate trim and classic scrolling cabriole legs. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian cast iron fireplace door and chenetslate 19th century; door with classical relief decoration, 30 in. H., 24 in. W. and a pair of dog chenets, 12 in. H., 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Cast Iron Fireplace Plaque, circa 175025" tall x 24.5" wide/ LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2018French cast iron fireplace plaque with lionFrench cast iron fireplace plaque with cupid on lion. Early 19th century. 19 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID 18THC. FRENCH CAST IRON FIREPLACE PLAQUEFrench cast iron fireplace plaque, mid 18th c., having crest with fleur de lis, crown and foliate motif, fractured but intact, approx 38.75"h, 41.25"w, 1.25"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19thC cast iron relief plaque depicting a scholar andA 19thC cast iron relief plaque depicting a scholar and book ' Hogfors' to reverse. 7 1/2'' x 6 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron PlaqueCast iron relief plaque by Bradley and Hubbard Manufacturing Company of Meriden, CT. Late 19th - early 20th century. Plaque shows the head servant of a household with a chatelaine with keys and carryiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislav Sucharda, Czech cast iron plaque. Titled "Vrba z kytice KJerbena" The willow tree from theStanislav Sucharda, Czech cast iron plaque. Titled "Vrba z kytice KJerbena" The willow tree from the bouquet of flowers by KJ Erben Cast iron relief plaque dated 1899, titled and inscribed in Czech. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Fireback, French Antique Cast Iron FireplaceCast Iron Fireback, French Antique Cast Iron Fireplace Plaque depicting "Jupiter", Width: 38.50" Height: 32.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Plaque of Charles DickensAn antique cast iron relief plaque in the likeness of Charles Dickens. No makers marks noted, measures 6" x 8" *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greve Strike in Luxembourg PlaqueVintage Greve Strike in Luxembourg, 31 Aout 1942 Cast Iron Relief Plaque. Marked: F.A.M. Mersch Luxembourg(Foundry and Workshops of Mersch) and numbered 371 on obverse side. Measures 8" H x 6-1/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR PAINTED CAST IRON PLAQUES MAN AND LADY 1900A pair of painted cast iron plaques depicting a man on a horse assisting his lady circa 1900. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Cast Iron Fireplace Tool HoldersPainted figures of a Dutch boy and girl, the back of each has hooks on which the tools are hung. The included tools are: shovel, poker, tongs, and brush. 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cast iron plaques, Architectural elements showing Lovely Womannice pair of antique cast iron wall hangings, Architectural elements showing lovely woman. measure 11 x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20232 BRONZED & CAST IRON RELIEF WALL PLAQUESTraditional 19th c Bronzed Relief Military Portrait Duke Wellington Plaque 6.5". 2- Cast Iron Relief Wall Plaque unknown 8.5". Weight 3 pds. 5 oz. PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast IRon Fireplace AndironsHeavily rusted, some pieces flaking, measures 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 x 18 1/2in each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Fireplace BookendsPair of Cast Iron Fireplace Bookends. Measures approx 5" t x 6" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick loSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair cast iron ladies boots, 8.5" tall, 9.75" deep$200
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF CAST IRON FIGURUAL URNS WITH CHERUBS 45 1/2" X 20" EACH$250(1 bid)