Sold2024Pair Susan Davis Cape Cod Art Pottery Sea GullsPair Susan Davis Cape Cod Signed Art Pottery Hand Painted Sea Gulls Dated 1983. Measures 8 inches x 7 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Folk Art Burnished Clay Dish, MexicoBurnished Clay dish, hand painted. Depicts a pair of fish diving into a bottle of water, as well as floral patterns. Back side reads as TONALA JAL B. OLVERA. Possibly Benjamin Olvera Nogal. Loop craftSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN FRENCH VASESLikely Sevres, late 19th / early 20th C with hand painted Art Nouveau design. Figural scenes on each vase signed by Renard, including a depiction of Athena with cupids. Surrounded by elaborate polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Hand-Painted Pottery (Porcelain) Vases onPair of Hand-Painted Pottery (Porcelain) Vases on Bronze Stands France, circa 1870. Each amphora-form, with a landscape and butterflies. Signed "G. Le____ier," on neoclassical tripod stands with masksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hand-Painted Female MiniaturesPair of hand-painted European female portrait miniatures (sitters unknown) in rectangular frames, both illegibly signed lower right (different artists), each measuring 5.75 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Simone - Pair of hand-painted ceramic wall plates with character sitting at the sewing machine,H 2.5 cm - diameter 20.5 cm - plate gr. d. 26 cm Sponged aqua green at the edge. Signed De Simone Itali 13/N at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bellova Art Deco Czechoslovakia Gnome LampsPair of Bellova signed art deco boudoir lamps. Features a hand painted geometric and floral design. Two part design with cone form shade and circular base with light fixture. Signed on base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024FENTON IRIDESCENT ART GLASS CATS & ROSE TRAYFenton Iridescent Art Glass Lot. Including: Pair of Hand Painted Cats (Signed by The Artists) Along with a Small Rose Dresser Tray. With Paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Limoges Etienne Furlaud Painted Porcelain ChargersFurlaud, Etienne for Demartial & Tallandier Limoges (French, 19th century), Pair of Faience Handpainted Porcelain Chargers with Portraits of Renaissance Ladies, 19th century, both signed at bottom, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023French art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the styleFrench art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the style of Sonia Delaunay. France. c. 1925. Pair of Art Nouveau vases. France. c. 1910 H: 7 inches: W: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL BONN ART NOUVEAU PORTRAIT/SCENIC VASESROYAL BONN, ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN PORTRAIT/SCENIC VASES, PAIR, H 10 3/4", SIGNED GERHARD:Each is hand-painted with an art nouveau female among roses at one side, signed "W. Gerhard", and a scenic landSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Pels ducksAlbert Pels (American 1910-1998)- Pair of duck decoys, hand-painted wooden suclptures, 1 is signed Pels, some paint loss, chipping and staining. 12 x 3 x 11 3/4'' & 9 x 3 1/2 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Eva Powell Art Deco / Arts & Crafts VasesPair of ceramic art deco/arts & crafts vases hand painted and decorated, circa 1910, signed on the bottoms. Measures 9.5"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see all photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair English Arts and Crafts H&K Tunstall VasesHeight 10.5 inches 6 inch diameter. Moorcroft style, art s and crafts style. Signed H & K Tunstall. Art Deco circa 1920-1930's. Hand painted. with petunias and fall pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of small Chinese stem glasses having art glassPair of small Chinese stem glasses having art glass bowl on hand painted porcelain stem, signed on bottom. height 3 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Kosta Boda Face GobletsA pair of Ulrica Hydman Vallien for Kosta Boda art glass goblets with hand painted face motifs. Signed underneath and on side. Larger: 9-3/4in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of LaBarge Signed Chinoiserie Eglomise MirrorsPair of Vintage LaBarge Chinoiserie Eglomise Mirrors. Hand painted gilt border, foliage and bird decorated, beveled mirror, Asian motif with brass frame. Signed J. Beaukemia, dated 1988. Hollywood RegSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Royal Vienna Covered UrnsPair of Royal Vienna covered urns, each with numerous elaborate hand painted scenes and gilt decoration, signed Forster, measuring 11.5 by 5.5 by 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
2022Pair of Ormolu Mounted French Sevres UrnsHand painted, artist signed. Tall: 19 inches, Max large: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ea.1800s Pair ROCKINGHAM Staffordshire Porcelain PlatesAntique fine porcelain topographical plates. All hand painted. Well ornamented all over - green and gold border surrounding the central riverside castle scenes. Both signed in red on undersides, by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Satsuma VasesKutani Japanese signed hand painted vases.7 inch tall, 3 inch diameter, 4 inch max diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dodie Thayer Lettuce Art Pottery Toothpick Holder PAIRDodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018). Two signed vintage lettuce ware form toothpick holders. Hand crafted art pottery in a leaf design with realistic hand painted finish. From the Estate of Mrs. SusanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATAVA Signed Pair Hand Blown Glass VasesMatching Art glass vases, one slightly taller than the other, blown cobalt blue glass with abstract Asian Blossoms cascading under hand painted tree branches and an inlaid natural stone moon. InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2023TG Modern Italian Studio Art Pottery Sculpture LOTA pair of 20th century Italian pottery sculptures, produced circa 1980s by TG (Italy). Whimsical figural works depicting female figures hand painted in gaudy fashion and accessories. Each signed to unSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsAntique 19th Century Austrian Hand Painted Porcelain Plates in Gilt Wood Frames$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded Vases$2,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Vases$1,200
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000